» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Limnology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Limnology

by Robert G Wetzel

About this title: Suitable for a one term course studying fresh water environments.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Limnology used book

Limnology

by Wetzel Robert G.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030579134 ISBN: 0030579139

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Corners Damaged; torn binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Limnology

by Robert G. Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780721692401 ISBN: 0721692400

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Corners Damaged; name present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Limnology

by Wetzel, Robert G.

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721692401 ISBN: 0721692400

Description: Good. Saunders 1975 hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Limnology used book

Limnology

by G., Wetzel Robert

price: $7.59

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, Fort Worth Philadelphia Etc. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030579134 ISBN: 0030579139

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0030579139 xii + 767 pp + R81 + I10, preface to the 2nd edition, 25 chapters with figures-tables-footnotes, Appendices, symbols in chapter titles, references cited, index. Pages 1-44 have underlining and highlighting. 7" x 9.5" green cloth boards. (53 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Limnology used book

Limnology

by Wetzel, Robert G.

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2nd Ed Binding: hardbound Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia Date Published: (1975) ISBN-13: 9780030579134 ISBN: 0030579139

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. Pages browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Limnology

by Wetzel, Robert G.

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company, Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780721692401 ISBN: 0721692400

Description: 0721692400. Light cover shelfwear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. NOT a former library copy; no highlighting, etc. No DJ.; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Limnology

by Robert G. Wetzel

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780721692401 ISBN: 0721692400

Description: Good. First Edition. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Limnology

by Wetzel, Robert G

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721692401 ISBN: 0721692400

Description: Fair; 1975. 0721692400. Rebound, ex-college library book with markings at binding edge, stamped at outer page edges, stamped inside covers, with library documents inside back cover-some marking of text.; Hardcover; W. B. Saunders Company; Philadelphia; Second Printing; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 743 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Limnology

by Wetzel, Robert G.

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780721692401 ISBN: 0721692400

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PO name on front pastedown, underlining on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Limnology

by Wetzel, Robert G.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Underlining Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. B. Saunder Date Published: 1975

Description: Good-Reading Copy/No Dust Wrapper. (W162) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Limnology

by Robert G. Wetzel

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780721692401 ISBN: 0721692400

Description: ISBN 0721692400. Hardback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book, light foxing to edges. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Limnology used book

Limnology

by G., Wetzel Robert

price: $31.88

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030579134 ISBN: 0030579139

Description: Good. 0030579139 2nd rdition crisp tight hardcover clean interior covers lightly scuffed 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Limnology

by Wetzel, Robert G.

price: $45.00

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Date Published: 1975

Description: Figures, tables, graphs. Blue cloth. No dust jacket. Very good. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Limnology used book

Limnology

by Wetzel Robert G.

price: $67.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030579134 ISBN: 0030579139

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Limnology used book

Limnology

by Wetzel Robert G.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030579134 ISBN: 0030579139

Description: Good. Cover slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Limnology

by Robert G. Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721692401 ISBN: 0721692400

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Limnology used book

Limnology

by Wetzel Robert G.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030579134 ISBN: 0030579139

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Limnology used book

Limnology

by Wetzel Robert G.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030579134 ISBN: 0030579139

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Limnology used book

Limnology

by Wetzel Robert G.

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030579134 ISBN: 0030579139

Description: Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Limnology

by Robert G. Wetzel

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780721692401 ISBN: 0721692400

Description: Good. Cover worn, hilighting in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Limnology

by Wetzel, Robert G.

price: $9.98

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Saunders/Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780721692401 ISBN: 0721692400

Description: Good. Underlining to pages. Boards in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Limnology

by Robert G. Wetzel

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721692401 ISBN: 0721692400

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Limnology used book

Limnology

by Wetzel Robert G.

price: $19.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Saunders College Pub Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030579134 ISBN: 0030579139

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the corners, edges, and spine ends are rubbed or bumped, joints are creased, covers are rubbed, front cover lightly scratched near the bottom, spine is faded, the top of the block is warped, being curved inwardly, though the bottom is fine. Bound in green hardcover, the title in white encircled at the bottom of the front cover and top half of the spine. Illustrated. 767 pages, + reference and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Limnology

by Wetzel, R. G.

price: $21.00

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1975

Description: 743 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaleoPublications, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Limnology used book

Limnology

by Wetzel Robert G.

price: $21.54

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Facs Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780030579134 ISBN: 0030579139

Description: Acceptable. 0030579139. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.