» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lillian Too's practical feng shui symbols of good fortune

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lillian Too's practical feng shui symbols of good fortune

by Lillian Too

About this title: In this guide, Lillian Too reveals all the different symbols of god luck and describes how to use them to generate and encourage beneficial chi to enter and stay in the home, garden and workplace.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760721841 ISBN: 076072184X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $2.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Element Books ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760721841 ISBN: 076072184X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Get Enlightened! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Too, Lillian

price: $6.79

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760721841 ISBN: 076072184X

Description: Very Good. Vg! book is very clean, Dj has some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Too, Lillian

price: $6.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760721841 ISBN: 076072184X

Description: Very Good. 076072184X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good Fortune used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $13.03

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: Good. Book appears unread. small crease to cover and first 10 pages to bottom right hand corner Cover may differ from stock picture This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good Fortune new book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $16.59

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: New. Cover may differ from stock picture Brand new item, unread copy in fine condition. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760721841 ISBN: 076072184X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760721841 ISBN: 076072184X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $2.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $2.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good Fortune used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good Fortune

by Too, Lillian

price: $3.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 01/07/2000 ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Too, Lillian

price: $4.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760721841 ISBN: 076072184X

Description: VG-/VG-; shelfwear; gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good Fortune new book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $16.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: New. Please allow 3-4 days delivery. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good new book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good

by Too, Lillian

price: $19.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: New. In this guide, Lillian Too reveals all the different symbols of god luck and describes how to use them to generate and encourage beneficial chi to enter and stay in the home, garden and workplace. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good Fortune new book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $26.39

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune new book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $34.49

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, UK ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In this guide, Lillian Too reveals all the different symbols of god luck and describes how to use them to generate and encourage beneficial chi to enter and stay in the home, garden and workplace. ISBN10: 1862047952. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

price: $39.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $46.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760721841 ISBN: 076072184X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $50.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune new book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

price: $52.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $52.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760721841 ISBN: 076072184X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune new book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui: Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $67.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good Fortune used book

Lillian Too's Practical Feng Shui Symbols of Good Fortune

by Lillian Too

price: $18.40

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ELEMENT BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781862047952 ISBN: 1862047952

Description: Ex-Library Published by Element Books in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8358992 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.