» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Liliecrona's home; a novel

by Selma Lagerlöf, Anna Barwell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Liliecrona's Home; a Novel

by Lagerlöf, Selma, And Barwell, Anna

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & company, New York Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. vi, 269 p. 20 cm. Translation of Liljecronas hem. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Liliecrona's Home

by Selma Lagerlof

price: $11.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1927

Description: Fair. Missing dustjacket, some spots inside both front and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liliecrona's Home

by Selma Lagerlof

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Published in 1926. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel (1917) new book

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel (1917)

by Lagerlof, Selma Author Barwell, Anna Translator

price: $40.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104255862 ISBN: 1104255863

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00280 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Liliecrona's Home

by Anna Barwell

price: $51.20

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. First Edition. Ex-Library-Stated First American Edition--269 pages. Interior has usual library markings, otherwise clean. Boards have light rubbing and bumping to corners and chipping to spine ends. Spine is slightly cocked. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel (1917)

by Lagerlof, Selma Author Barwell, Anna Translator

price: $55.52

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104280291 ISBN: 1104280299

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00280 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel

by Selma (1858-1940) Lagerlof

price: $83.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Yellowed none. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel

by Lagerlof, Selma (1858-1940)

price: $85.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1913 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Dent Date Published: 1913

Description: Subjects: Swedish literature-Fiction. England, London. A very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 269. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel

by Lagerlof, Selma (1858-1940)

price: $123.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1913 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Dent Date Published: 1913

Description: Subjects: Swedish literature-Fiction. England, London. A very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liliecrona's Home

by Lagerlo¨F, Selma (1858-1940)

price: $229.26

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, E.P. Dutton Date Published: 1913

Description: Description: p. 269. 19 cm. Subjects: Lagerlof. Nobel Prize for Literature Winner. Swedish Literature. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 269. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Liliecrona's Home

by Lagerlo¨F, Selma (1858-1940)

price: $337.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, E.P. Dutton Date Published: 1913

Description: Description: p. 269. 19 cm. Subjects: Lagerlof. Nobel Prize for Literature Winner. Swedish Literature. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liliecrona's Home

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-School Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Re-bound in 1952 in heavy green library cloth, red lettering on spine, 269pp. Translated from the Swedish by Anna Barwell. Covers are rubbed overall but book is quite square & tight, the title page was apparently re-attached at the time of rebinding and the glue is now darkened in gutter and partially detached, leaf with pages 9/10 is loose, edges are faded, else text is crisp & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liliecrona's Home

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, E. P. Dutton & Co Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo. Orange cloth boards with gilt type. Cover is soiled, spine and edges are frayed. Pages have yellowed. Bookplate on first page. Collection of translated Swedish stories. Winner of Nobel Prize for Literature. First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel (1917) new book

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel (1917)

by Lagerlof, Selma And Barwell, Anna

price: $19.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104255862 ISBN: 1104255863

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel (1917) new book

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel (1917)

by Selma Lagerlof

price: $20.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781104255862 ISBN: 1104255863

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel (1917)

by Lagerlof, Selma And Barwell, Anna

price: $29.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104280291 ISBN: 1104280299

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel (1917) new book

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel (1917)

by Selma Lagerlof, Anna Barwell

price: $31.96

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781104255862 ISBN: 1104255863

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Liliecrona's Home: a Novel (1917)

by Selma Lagerlof, Anna Barwell

price: $45.11

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781104280291 ISBN: 1104280299

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.