Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced by Their Mother's Relationship with Food and How to Break the Pattern
by
Debra Waterhouse, M.P.H, R.D.
About this title: Bestselling author and nutritionist Debra Waterhouse, whose revolutionary "Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell" has helped millions lose weight permanently, now addresses the most profound psychological influences on a woman's eating patterns: their mothers. Here she gives solid advice on how to break these unhealthy patterns. Charts & graphs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced by Their Mother's Relationship with Food and How to Break the Pattern
(102 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food and How to Break the Pattern
by
Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food and How to Break the Pattern
by
Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern
by
Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R.D., And Waterhouse, M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786882717
ISBN: 0786882719
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern
by
Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R.D., And Waterhouse, M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786882717
ISBN: 0786882719
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Waterhouse, Debra
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Good. 0786861673 X-LIBRARY Hard Cover Book with paper dust jacket cover in Good Condition, dust jacket protected in mylar plastic cover, usual stickers/stamp markings, mild shelf wear, this book is Good! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Waterhouse, Debra
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Fine. 0786861673 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X42C. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Waterhouse, Debra
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Very Good. 0786861673 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D81. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Waterhouse, Debra
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Fine. 0786861673 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y07U. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced by Their Mother's Relationship with Food and How to Break the Pattern
by
Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R.D.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Debra Waterhouse
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Debra Waterhouse
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Good. First Edition Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Debra Waterhouse
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Very Good. Nice copy. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Debra Waterhouse
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Debra Waterhouse
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Debra Waterhouse
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Debra Waterhouse
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern
by
R.D. Debra Waterhouse M.P.H.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 3/30/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786882717
ISBN: 0786882719
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern
by
R.D. Debra Waterhouse M.P.H.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 3/30/1998
ISBN-13: 9780786882717
ISBN: 0786882719
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Debra Waterhouse
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
Like Mother, Like Daughter; Breaking Free From the Diet Trap
by
Debra, Waterhouse
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786882717
ISBN: 0786882719
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern
by
Debra Waterhouse
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced by Their Mother's Relationship with Food and How to Break the Pattern
by
Waterhouse, Debra, M.P.H, R.D.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern
by
M.P.H., Debra Wterhouse
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786882717
ISBN: 0786882719
Description: Good. read more
Like Mother, Like Daughter
by
Waterhouse, Debra
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hyperion, N. Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced
by
Their Mother's Relati...
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786861675
ISBN: 0786861673
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.