» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced by Their Mother's Relationship with Food and How to Break the Pattern

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced by Their Mother's Relationship with Food and How to Break the Pattern

by Debra Waterhouse, M.P.H, R.D.

About this title: Bestselling author and nutritionist Debra Waterhouse, whose revolutionary "Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell" has helped millions lose weight permanently, now addresses the most profound psychological influences on a woman's eating patterns: their mothers. Here she gives solid advice on how to break these unhealthy patterns. Charts & graphs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food and How to Break the Pattern

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food and How to Break the Pattern

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R.D., And Waterhouse, M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786882717 ISBN: 0786882719

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R.D., And Waterhouse, M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786882717 ISBN: 0786882719

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Good. 0786861673 X-LIBRARY Hard Cover Book with paper dust jacket cover in Good Condition, dust jacket protected in mylar plastic cover, usual stickers/stamp markings, mild shelf wear, this book is Good! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Fine. 0786861673 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X42C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Very Good. 0786861673 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D81. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Fine. 0786861673 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y07U. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced by Their Mother's Relationship with Food and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced by Their Mother's Relationship with Food and How to Break the Pattern

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Debra Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Debra Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Good. First Edition Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Debra Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Very Good. Nice copy. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Debra Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Debra Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Debra Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Debra Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern

by R.D. Debra Waterhouse M.P.H.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 3/30/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786882717 ISBN: 0786882719

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern

by R.D. Debra Waterhouse M.P.H.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 3/30/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786882717 ISBN: 0786882719

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Debra Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter; Breaking Free From the Diet Trap used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter; Breaking Free From the Diet Trap

by Debra, Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786882717 ISBN: 0786882719

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food-and How to Break the Pattern

by Debra Waterhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced by Their Mother's Relationship with Food and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced by Their Mother's Relationship with Food and How to Break the Pattern

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P.H, R.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced By Their Mother's Relationship With Food--and How to Break the Pattern

by M.P.H., Debra Wterhouse

price: $2.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786882717 ISBN: 0786882719

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter

by Waterhouse, Debra

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hyperion, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced used book

Like Mother, Like Daughter: How Women Are Influenced

by Their Mother's Relati...

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786861675 ISBN: 0786861673

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.