|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The definitive guide to the philosophy and practice of Yoga--the ancient healing discipline for body and mind--by its greatest living teacher. Light on Yoga provides complete descriptions and illustrations of all the positions and breathing exercises. Features a foreword by Yehudi Menuhin. Illustrations throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Light on yoga; yoga dipika
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...
by
Iyengar, B. K. S.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Schocken, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0805210318 book is in good used condition, softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika
by
Iyengar, B K S, and Menuhin, Yeudi (Foreword by)
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...
by
B. K. S. Iyengar
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika
by
Iyengar, B K S, and Menuhin, Yeudi (Foreword by)
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga Yoga Dipika
by
Iyengar, B.K.S. (Yehudi Menuhin, Foreword)
Edition: 1st PB Edition Later Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780805203530
ISBN: 0805203532
Description: Frontis, 602 B/W Photos. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket 342pgs(Index) Tradesize paperback. Covers rubbed at fore-edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN. 0805203532. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika
by
Iyengar, B K S, and Menuhin, Yeudi (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...
by
Iyengar, B. K. S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New. 0805210318 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...
by
Iyengar, B. K. S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New. 0805210318 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...
by
Iyengar, B. K. S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New. 0805210318 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...
by
Iyengar, B. K. S.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schocken
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New. 0805210318 Premium seller since 1996. Over 1 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga
by
B. K. S. Iyengar
Edition: Revised
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New Paperback, 544 pages. Revised. Schocken Books (1995) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga
by
B.K.S. Iyengar
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781855381667
ISBN: 1855381664
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Thorsons Pub Date: 11/21/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 544. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga
by
B.K.S. Iyengar
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781855381667
ISBN: 1855381664
Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. A terrific find! Paperback. read more
|
|
Light on Yoga
by
Iyengar, B.K.S.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thorsons
ISBN-13: 9781855381667
ISBN: 1855381664
Description: Good. 1855381664 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...
by
Iyengar, B.K.S.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika
by
Iyengar, B. K. S.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika
by
Iyengar, B. K. S.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (U) Trade softcover in VG condition; 544pgs. read more
|
|
Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...
by
B. K. S. Iyengar
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: Fine. No marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika
by
Iyengar, B. K. S.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (U) Trade softcover in VG condition; 544pgs. read more
|
|
Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...
by
Iyengar, B.K.S.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika
by
Iyengar, B K S, and Menuhin, Yeudi (Foreword by)
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga
by
Iyengar, B.K.S.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: BRAND NEW. 0805210318. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...
by
Iyengar, B.K.S.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...
by
Iyengar, B.K.S.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805210316
ISBN: 0805210318
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |