New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Light on yoga; yoga dipika

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Light on yoga; yoga dipika

by B. K. S. Iyengar

About this title: The definitive guide to the philosophy and practice of Yoga--the ancient healing discipline for body and mind--by its greatest living teacher. Light on Yoga provides complete descriptions and illustrations of all the positions and breathing exercises. Features a foreword by Yehudi Menuhin. Illustrations throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga... used book

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...

by Iyengar, B. K. S.

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0805210318 book is in good used condition, softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika new book

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika

by Iyengar, B K S, and Menuhin, Yeudi (Foreword by)

price: $13.07

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga... new book

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...

by B. K. S. Iyengar

price: $13.20

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika new book

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika

by Iyengar, B K S, and Menuhin, Yeudi (Foreword by)

price: $13.38

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Light on Yoga Yoga Dipika

by Iyengar, B.K.S. (Yehudi Menuhin, Foreword)

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st PB Edition Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Frontis, 602 B/W Photos. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket 342pgs(Index) Tradesize paperback. Covers rubbed at fore-edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN. 0805203532. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika new book

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika

by Iyengar, B K S, and Menuhin, Yeudi (Foreword by)

price: $14.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga... new book

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...

by Iyengar, B. K. S.

price: $15.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New. 0805210318 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga... new book

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...

by Iyengar, B. K. S.

price: $15.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New. 0805210318 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga... new book

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...

by Iyengar, B. K. S.

price: $15.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New. 0805210318 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga... new book

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...

by Iyengar, B. K. S.

price: $15.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New. 0805210318 Premium seller since 1996. Over 1 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Light on Yoga new book

Light on Yoga

by B. K. S. Iyengar

price: $26.51

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New Paperback, 544 pages. Revised. Schocken Books (1995) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Light on Yoga

by B.K.S. Iyengar

price: $37.78

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781855381667 ISBN: 1855381664

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Thorsons Pub Date: 11/21/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 544. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Light on Yoga

by B.K.S. Iyengar

price: $5.80

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781855381667 ISBN: 1855381664

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. A terrific find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Light on Yoga

by Iyengar, B.K.S.

price: $7.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thorsons ISBN-13: 9781855381667 ISBN: 1855381664

Description: Good. 1855381664 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga... new book

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...

by Iyengar, B.K.S.

price: $9.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika used book

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika

by Iyengar, B. K. S.

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika used book

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika

by Iyengar, B. K. S.

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (U) Trade softcover in VG condition; 544pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga... used book

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...

by B. K. S. Iyengar

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: Fine. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika used book

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika

by Iyengar, B. K. S.

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (U) Trade softcover in VG condition; 544pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga... new book

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...

by Iyengar, B.K.S.

price: $11.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika new book

Light on Yoga: Yoga Dipika

by Iyengar, B K S, and Menuhin, Yeudi (Foreword by)

price: $11.97

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Light on Yoga new book

Light on Yoga

by Iyengar, B.K.S.

price: $12.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: BRAND NEW. 0805210318. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga... new book

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...

by Iyengar, B.K.S.

price: $13.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga... new book

Light on Yoga: the Bible of Modern Yoga...

by Iyengar, B.K.S.

price: $14.22

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805210316 ISBN: 0805210318

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good