Binding: Paperback
Publisher: World Wisdom
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780941532723ISBN:0941532720
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! 1/4" tear on spine. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: World Wisdom
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780941532723ISBN:0941532720
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Slight shelf-wear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: World Wisdom
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780941532723ISBN:0941532720
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Shelf wear at the corners. Various creases on both covers, impacting the entire text block. Front cover and the first 6 pages are dog-eared. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: World Wisdom
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780941532723ISBN:0941532720
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Some shelf-wear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: World Wisdom Books, 1984 2nd ed. 144p, Bloomington IN
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780941532037ISBN:0941532038
Description: Softcover book in very good condition. Interior clean and tight. Covers have very light staining. Spine sunfaded. Translated by Lord Northbourne. read more
Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket
Publisher: Perennial Books, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good. Wear to the edges of the blue cloth cover. The dust jacket is good+, worn and chipped at the edges. Spine browned, some soiling to the back. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perennial Books
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Hardback, no jacket, 1965. Owner inscription, a couple of pencil marks in the text. We ship daily. International orders ship airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perennial Books
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. Hardback, in jacket, 1965. Spotless, tightly bound. Light exterior wear. We ship daily. International orders ship airmail. read more
Edition: Stated First (1st) Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perennial Books, London, England
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Yellowing to pages facing inside covers; dj chipped, torn 1/2", price clipped but in protective Mylar wrap. read more
Edition: First Ed, so stated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perennial Books, London, UK
Date Published: 1965
Description: First Ed, so stated. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Both book and DJ show only minute indications of use. Book shows a thin line of sun-blanching at top backstrip; else flawless; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows very minor soiling at rear panel; price clipped; mylar-protected. Overall, very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 146 pp. Translated by Lord Northbourn. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: World Wisdom Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780941532723ISBN:0941532720
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 157 p. Library of Perennial Philosophy. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perennial Books, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Hardcover w/ dust jacket, 8vo, 146 pp, very good-condition, black cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, slight wear and soiling to dust jacket, minor staining on dust jacket, price clipped, minor soiling to page edges, previous owner's signature on fep. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PERENIAL BOOKS
Date Published: 1965
Description: Published by Perenial Books in 1965. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.