New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Light in the Attic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Light in the Attic

by Silverstein

About this title: A collection of humorous poems and drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: Poor. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Good. 059013471X Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: 1981. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

price: $2.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: Good. 0060256737 Wear to cover and spine, May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Light in the Attic used book

Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library book with slight shelfwear. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780590134712 ISBN: 059013471X

Description: Very Good. 059013471X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket, has stains on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

price: $3.05

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Silverstein, Shel. Poor in poor dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Good. 0060256745 May show signs of self wear. Wear on dj, Creases on dj All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein

price: $3.48

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: Very good. Hardcover, DJ, ALL pages clean and tight. From Private Collector, not ex-library. Gift inscription in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: Shel Silverstein. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several tears, chips and creases; several numbers written in balck marker on rear of cover; moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Jr., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel (Poems & Drawings by)

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A child's inscription in red marker, front endpaper. Markings on page edges top & bottom, in pencil / pen. Clean pages. Gray Cloth over boards. 176 p. Pen&Ink drawings. An earlier Silverstein therapeutic silliness book for all ages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Illustrator-Shel Silverstein

price: $4.27

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book has very visible signs of wear/use. Binding, boards and pages are intact. Suitable as a reading copy, priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light In The Attic used book

A Light In The Attic

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & row Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Llewellyn, Kim. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. text clean and well bound. 173 p. Includes: diagrams, index. poems for the enjoyment of a about 10yr old and older read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $4.75

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256746 ISBN: 0060256745

Description: Shel Silverstein. Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Clean interior pages with b/w illustrations along with an index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. A wondrous collection of poems and drawings by Silverstein. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $4.95

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060256737 1981----unstated edition are printing------Keywords: CHILDREN POETRY AMERICAN HUMOROUS JUVENILE---Very Good Condition Hardcover---No Added Writing, Notes or Underlining of Text---Has Previous Owners Name on ffep also written on the page edges on bottom of book---Very Clean Interior---Binding Is Tight----with---Very Good Dust Jacket---DJ has small amount of edge wear & is Not price clipped----Not Ex-Library or Book Club Edition---from a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Name inside cover. No text marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Planet, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Illustrator-Shel Silverstein

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1981-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: Very Good. Small tape spot and price inside otherwisesoft back book vg with no jacket as issued * light wear Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book

A Light in the Attic

by Silverstein, Shel

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060256739 ISBN: 0060256737

Description: Good in Good jacket. Octavo. Good+ hardcover in good dustjacket, gift inscription on front endpaper, one page corner crease, CJ508233. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Light in the Attic [Hardcover] By Silverstein Shel

by Silverstein Shel

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Owner inscription on first page else no marks. Pages clean. Binding and boards good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein

price: $6.30

Ships from CA, USA

Description: 1981. Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Light in the Attic

by Shel Silverstein

price: $6.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1981. Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Light in the Attic used book