» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Light in My Darkness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Light in My Darkness

by Helen Keller, Ray Silverman (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Light in My Darkness used book

Light in My Darkness

by Keller, Helen; Silverman, Ray

price: $3.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Chrysalis Books Date Published: 1994; c1994 ISBN-13: 9780877851462 ISBN: 0877851468

Description: Very good condition. xv, 168 p. ill. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Light in My Darkness used book

Light in My Darkness

by Keller, Helen; Silverman, Ray

price: $19.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877851462 ISBN: 0877851468

Description: Good. Unread copy, pages clean & bright, cover & page edges slightly marked with a crease on front top corner, front endpaper a little damaged where sticker has been removed. Next. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Light in My Darkness used book

Light in My Darkness

by Helen Keller, Ray Silverman

price: $2.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chrysalis Books ISBN-13: 9780877851462 ISBN: 0877851468

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Light in My Darkness used book

Light in My Darkness

by Keller, Helen

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877851462 ISBN: 0877851468

Description: Good. Minor wear. Text is clean. Revised by Ray Silverman. Introduction by Norman Vincent Peale. Ships from WA. Expedited shipping available. Shipments outside the U.S. may take 30 days to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Light in My Darkness used book

Light in My Darkness

by Keller, Helen (Revised By Ray Silverman, Foreword By Norman Vincent Peale)

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Chrysalis Books, West Chester, Penn. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877851462 ISBN: 0877851468

Description: Revised. 2nd. Very good in wrappers. / reader's crease with very little shelf-rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Light in My Darkness used book

Light in My Darkness

by Keller, Helen

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Swedenborg Foundation, West Chester, PA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877851462 ISBN: 0877851468

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Foreward by Norman Vincent Peale, revised and edited by Ray Silverman, a Chrysalis Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Light in My Darkness used book

Light in My Darkness

by Keller, Helen; Silverman, Ray

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877851462 ISBN: 0877851468

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light in My Darkness

by Keller, Helen

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Swedenborg Foundation, PA Date Published: 1994

Description: First edition. Paper back Near fine Clean text in clean paper covers with publisher's info laid in, very light reader's crease on front cover, publisher's sticker on 1/2 title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Light in My Darkness new book

Light in My Darkness

by Helen Keller; Ray Silverman

price: $32.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chrysalis Books Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780877851462 ISBN: 0877851468

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Light in My Darkness new book

Light in My Darkness

price: $55.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877851462 ISBN: 0877851468

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Light in My Darkness used book

Light in My Darkness

by Helen Keller, Ray Silverman

price: $2.72

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chrysalis Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877851462 ISBN: 0877851468

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near fine; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: 'c1994'; City of Publication: 'West Chester, Pa. '; Subject: 'Biography' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Light in My Darkness used book

Light in My Darkness

by Helen Keller, Ray Silverman

price: $2.72

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chrysalis Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877851462 ISBN: 0877851468

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near fine; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: 'c1994'; City of Publication: 'West Chester, Pa. '; Subject: 'Biography' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Light in My Darkness. Rev. Ed. 2000

by Keller, Helen

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Helen, Houston, TX

"Helen Keller traces her spiritual development. Swedenborgianism, with its concepts of a universal spiritual reality and brotherhood, a loving God, and an afterlife in which no one would suffer from limitations and handicaps, appealed to Helen.

You have got to think that someone with the handicaps that Helen Keller dealt with was searching for answers and meaning. She was an amazing woman who thought deeply."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 23, 2009
By Theresa, Johnson City, NY

"What an amazing woman she was."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 16, 2008
By Sean, Portland, OR

"At my first dinner in Heaven, I will be seated between Eleanor Roosevelt and Helen Keller. So many beautiful ideals and life positions."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 28, 2008
By Shellie, Cranberry Twp, PA

"It was interesting to read of her spiritual journey. Not her biography."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Light in My Darkness by Helen Keller, Ray Silverman (Editor)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.