» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by John C Cambier (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket; Stamp to edges of pages & inside back cover; Text clean; Binding tight Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by John C. Cambier

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by John C. Cambier

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by John C. Cambier

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by John C. Cambier

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by Ed. Cambier John C.

price: $14.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: American Society for Microbiology Date Published: 1/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by Cambier, John C (Editor)

price: $14.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Free end page removed, rest of the pages are clean and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 427 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

price: $19.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by Cambier, John C., Ed

price: $210.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Microbiology ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by Cambier, John

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Society for Microbiology, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Very Good Ex-Library Cond Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1555810217 427 pgs. Covers: murine B-cell antigen receptor-mediated signal transduction; negative siganlling through surface immunoglobulin; interrelations amond the neuroendocrine, endocrine and immune systems; lymphokine regulation fo B-cell function; surface molecules and signal transduction events in human B cels; human B-cel regulation; moecular basis of signalling via the T-cell antigen receptors complex; the interleukin-2 receptors ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainview Books PA, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by Cambier, John

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Society for Microbiology, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Very Good Ex-Library Cond Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1555810217 427 pgs. Covers: murine B-cell antigen receptor-mediated signal transduction; negative siganlling through surface immunoglobulin; interrelations amond the neuroendocrine, endocrine and immune systems; lymphokine regulation fo B-cell function; surface molecules and signal transduction events in human B cels; human B-cel regulation; moecular basis of signalling via the T-cell antigen receptors complex; the interleukin-2 receptors ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainview Books PA, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by Cambier, John

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Society for Microbiology, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Very Good Ex-Library Cond Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1555810217 427 pgs. Covers: murine B-cell antigen receptor-mediated signal transduction; negative siganlling through surface immunoglobulin; interrelations amond the neuroendocrine, endocrine and immune systems; lymphokine regulation fo B-cell function; surface molecules and signal transduction events in human B cels; human B-cel regulation; moecular basis of signalling via the T-cell antigen receptors complex; the interleukin-2 receptors ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainview Books PA, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ligands, Receptors, & Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by Cambier, John C. (Editor)

price: $95.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM Press, Washington, DC, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 1555810217 Health The book is clean, and tight, inside and out. 427 pages. Index. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by Cambier John C.

price: $154.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Microbiology Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 440. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by Cambier, John C., Ed

price: $176.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Microbiology ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ligands, Receptors, and Signal Transduction in Regulation of Lymphocyte Function

by Cambier, John C., Ed

price: $176.63

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Microbiology ISBN-13: 9781555810214 ISBN: 1555810217

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.