Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1920
ISBN-13:9780878575534ISBN:0878575537
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. Prevention Total Health System, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1920
ISBN-13:9780878575534ISBN:0878575537
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. Prevention Total Health System, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: As New. Hardback. Like-new condition. Beauty is not just in the eye of the beholder, it is also in the eye of the beholdee. If you look good, you feel good. Art of makeup, hairstyles, guide to soaps, grooming products guide and more! 168 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1920
ISBN-13:9780878575534ISBN:0878575537
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight wear to cover; RTB56. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. Prevention Total Health System, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X11, 5. The Prevention Total Health System--also by the Editors Of Prevention Magazine--Slight bumping of corners-==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Near fine-==Very nice book-==168 Pages. read more
Edition: First Edition (? )
Binding: Pictorial boards
Publisher: Rodale Press, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780878575534ISBN:0878575537
Description: Very Good; Covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Very light edgewear. Previous owner's name. 0878575537; 5324. The Prevention Total Health System; Profusely Illus; Oversized; 21587. read more
Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Hardback, Near Fine, by Sharon Faelten and the editors of Prevention magazine Staining Very Light Title Page; , for men personal beauty grooming. " read more
Description: Quarto, as new, with pictorial boards. No dj. A beautiful set with Healthy Cooking to give as a gift. Beauty book is 168 pp. illustrated. Healthy Cooking also by same publisher and matching binding is also $5. and is also 168 pp. #13393. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1986-02
ISBN-13:9780878575534ISBN:0878575537
Description: Very Good. No jacket As Issued. Almost like new. Appears unread or lightly read. Clean tight book. Front cover surface lightly scuffed. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.