» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Lifetime of Beauty

by Sharon Faelten

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Lifetime of Beauty

by Faelten, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1920 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty

by Faelten, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1920 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. Prevention Total Health System, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total Health System)

by Sharon Faelten

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Very Good. -Ninth Print---Publish Place: Emmaus, PA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total Health System)

by Sharon Faelten

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Very Good. Hard cover-no dj book in very good shape very minimal spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total Health System)

by Sharon Faelten

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total Health System)

by Sharon Faelten

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total Health System)

by Sharon Faelten

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total Health System)

by Sharon Faelten

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total Health System)

by Sharon Faelten

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! ! FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total Health System)

by Sharon Faelten

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Veauty

by Faelten, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87857-553-7 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total Health System)

by Faelten, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Very good. 1985 RODALE PRESS HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total Health System)

by Sharon Faelten

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total Health System)

by Sharon Faelten

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total H

by Sharon Faelten

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty

by Faelten, Sharon

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1920 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. Prevention Total Health System, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty

by Faelten, Sharon

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light Scuffing on Covers, Otherwise Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Overall Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifetime of Beauty

by Flelten, Sharon

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: As New. Hardback. Like-new condition. Beauty is not just in the eye of the beholder, it is also in the eye of the beholdee. If you look good, you feel good. Art of makeup, hairstyles, guide to soaps, grooming products guide and more! 168 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty

by Faelten, Sharon

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1920 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight wear to cover; RTB56. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. Prevention Total Health System, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty

by Sharon Faelten

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus Pennsylvania Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X11, 5. The Prevention Total Health System--also by the Editors Of Prevention Magazine--Slight bumping of corners-==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Near fine-==Very nice book-==168 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty

by Faelten, Sharon & Editors Of Prevention Magazine

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (? ) Binding: Pictorial boards Publisher: Rodale Press, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Very Good; Covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Very light edgewear. Previous owner's name. 0878575537; 5324. The Prevention Total Health System; Profusely Illus; Oversized; 21587. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty

by Faelten, Sharon;

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pa., 1985

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Hardback, Near Fine, by Sharon Faelten and the editors of Prevention magazine Staining Very Light Title Page; , for men personal beauty grooming. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty

by Faelten, Sharon, & Editors Of Prevention Magazine

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania Rodale Press 1985. ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Quarto, as new, with pictorial boards. No dj. A beautiful set with Healthy Cooking to give as a gift. Beauty book is 168 pp. illustrated. Healthy Cooking also by same publisher and matching binding is also $5. and is also 168 pp. #13393. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty (Prevention Total Health System)

by Sharon Faelten

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986-02 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Very Good. No jacket As Issued. Almost like new. Appears unread or lightly read. Clean tight book. Front cover surface lightly scuffed. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lifetime of Beauty

by Faelten

price: $6.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575534 ISBN: 0878575537

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.