» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E Meyer

About this title: This 3rd revised edition features more model letters on more subjects than ever before with over 70 new categories, almost 1000 letters in all, including - asking favours, turning down requests, getting and giving information, making and answering complaints, job hunting, resignation and many more situations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780135363836 ISBN: 0135363837

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Expanded Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780130114884 ISBN: 013011488X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780135363836 ISBN: 0135363837

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used audio book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold E

price: $11.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Expanded Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780130114884 ISBN: 013011488X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780135363836 ISBN: 0135363837

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer, Harold E

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 435 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters (3rd Revised and Expanded) used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters (3rd Revised and Expanded)

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780139210655 ISBN: 0139210652

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780130114884 ISBN: 013011488X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia Letters

by Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780135363836 ISBN: 0135363837

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia Letters

by Ockert Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780135363836 ISBN: 0135363837

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia Letters

by Ockert Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780135363836 ISBN: 0135363837

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia Letters

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780135363836 ISBN: 0135363837

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters (3rd Revised and Expanded) used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters (3rd Revised and Expanded)

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780139210655 ISBN: 0139210652

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Meyer Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1992 1992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Good. 224-Y: No dust jacket. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters (3rd Revised and Expanded) used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters (3rd Revised and Expanded)

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139210655 ISBN: 0139210652

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130114884 ISBN: 013011488X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters (3rd Revised and Expanded) used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters (3rd Revised and Expanded)

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139210655 ISBN: 0139210652

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters used book

Lifetime Encyclopedia of Letters

by Harold E. Meyer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135295465 ISBN: 0135295467

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.