» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Life with Queen Victoria: Marie Mallet's Letters from Court 1887-1901

by Marie Mallet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Life With Queen Victoria; Marie Mallet's Letters From Court, 1887-1901

by Mallet, Marie, Lady, And Mallet, Victor, Sir

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xxiv, 245 p. illus. 23 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Queen Victoria-

by Victor Mallet-

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publishing- Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Queen Victoria-

by -, Victor Mallet

price: $5.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publishing-

Description: Good. B000P23LI6 EX-Library hardcover with the usual markings and stickers. No DJ with moderate shelf-wear to edges, corners, and spine, including rubbing, nicks and/or bumps. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. There may be a few pages with the corners folded over. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Queen Victoria-

by Victor Mallet-

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publishing Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Queen Victoria

by Mallet, Victor

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin

Description: Good Condition. Marie Mallet's letters from Court 1887-1901. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1968, Dust Jacket-Worn With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Queen Victoria: Marie Mallet's Letters From Court, 1887-1901

by Mallet, Victor (Ed.).

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, 1968.

Description: Hardcover. Second Printing, b/w photos, 245pp., dust jacket slightly sun yellowed at spine, sticker residue on e.p., VG+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Queen Victoria, Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901

by Mallet, Victor

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1968

Description: Cloth. Fair/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life With Queen Victoria: Marie Mallet's Letters From Court, 1887-1901 used book

Life With Queen Victoria: Marie Mallet's Letters From Court, 1887-1901

by Mallet, Victor (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 245 pgs. Very Good condition overall. No DJ. Some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria: Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901;

by Mallet, Lady Marie

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780719517839 ISBN: 0719517834

Description: VG in VG-edgeworn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria: Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901

by Mallet, Marie

price: $9.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780719517839 ISBN: 0719517834

Description: / Very good. Life with Queen Victoria. 1968 Houghton Mifflin Hardcover ed. CLEAN, TIGHT former library copy. Only marks from library. Very good mylar-clad dj; mylar a bit scuffed. Minor cover edgewear. Very clean page ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brain Technologies Corporation, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria

by Mallet, Marie

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray ISBN-13: 9780719517839 ISBN: 0719517834

Description: Very Good. 0719517834 Hardcover with dustjacket in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria, Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901

by Mallet, Victor, Editor

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1968.

Description: Illustrated. Book VG, dj slightly chipped. first printing edition. Binding is HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901

by Mallet, Victor

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second PRINTING Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BRODART COVER FRONTISPIECE ILLUSTRATED Usual ex-library markings, stamps slight wear ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee*** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria; Marie Mallet's Letters From Court, 1887-1901

by Mallet, Victor, Ed

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Illustrated. Boston, 1968. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria: Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901

by Mallet, Lady (Victor Mallet, Editor)

price: $21.11

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Murray, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780719517839 ISBN: 0719517834

Description: Octavo. Orange cloth. xxiv, 245 pp + plates, indexed. Fine in fine, price-clipped jacket. Lady Mallet was Maid of Honor to Queen Victoria. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria; Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901

by Mallet, Victor

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1968

Description: Mallet, Victor. LIFE WITH QUEEN VICTORIA; MARIE MALLET'S LETTERS FROM COURT 1887-1901. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1968. 245pp., index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. Fine bright hardcover in VG+ d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria: Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901

by Mallet, Victor, Ed

price: $26.27

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray, London-Boston Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 245 pages with index, family tree, b/w photos. 1Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria: Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901

by Victor (Edit). Mallet

price: $32.71

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JOHN MURRAY Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780719517839 ISBN: 0719517834

Description: Published by John Murray in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 245. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901

by Mallet, Victor (Edit).

price: $33.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780719517839 ISBN: 0719517834

Description: 0719517834. Publisher: Murray 1968, 1st editon 0719517834Description: Hardback, red cloth, 245pp, illus crsp and clean but no dw A FINE copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria: Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901 Edited By Victor Mallet

by Victor Mallet

price: $67.24

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 245pp. inc. index. Second impression, Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white photographs. An engaging account of Victorian Court life, told in letters, edited by the godson of Queen Victoria. Book is in fine condition with a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WesternFrontBooks, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Life With Queen Victoria: Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901

by Mallet, Victor

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gray cloth with blue box with gilt lettering, fore-and bottom edges uncut, blue endpapers, frontis, illus., index, 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nantasket Beach Books & Americ, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Life With Queen Victoria Marie Mallet's Letters From Court 1887-1901

by Mallet, Victor

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1968

Description: vg+/vg+ dj. 8vo, 245 pp. Mild dj rubbing and fading along spine, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midway Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.