Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publishing-
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. read more
Description: Good. B000P23LI6 EX-Library hardcover with the usual markings and stickers. No DJ with moderate shelf-wear to edges, corners, and spine, including rubbing, nicks and/or bumps. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. There may be a few pages with the corners folded over. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publishing
Date Published: 1968
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good Condition. Marie Mallet's letters from Court 1887-1901. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1968, Dust Jacket-Worn With Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 245 pgs. Very Good condition overall. No DJ. Some minor edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780719517839ISBN:0719517834
Description: / Very good. Life with Queen Victoria. 1968 Houghton Mifflin Hardcover ed. CLEAN, TIGHT former library copy. Only marks from library. Very good mylar-clad dj; mylar a bit scuffed. Minor cover edgewear. Very clean page ends. read more
Description: Very Good. 0719517834 Hardcover with dustjacket in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: Second PRINTING
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BRODART COVER FRONTISPIECE ILLUSTRATED Usual ex-library markings, stamps slight wear ***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee*** read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Murray, London
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780719517839ISBN:0719517834
Description: Octavo. Orange cloth. xxiv, 245 pp + plates, indexed. Fine in fine, price-clipped jacket. Lady Mallet was Maid of Honor to Queen Victoria. read more
Description: Mallet, Victor. LIFE WITH QUEEN VICTORIA; MARIE MALLET'S LETTERS FROM COURT 1887-1901. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1968. 245pp., index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. Fine bright hardcover in VG+ d/j. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JOHN MURRAY
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780719517839ISBN:0719517834
Description: Published by John Murray in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 245. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: John Murray
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780719517839ISBN:0719517834
Description: 0719517834. Publisher: Murray 1968, 1st editon 0719517834Description: Hardback, red cloth, 245pp, illus crsp and clean but no dw A FINE copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Murray, London
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 245pp. inc. index. Second impression, Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white photographs. An engaging account of Victorian Court life, told in letters, edited by the godson of Queen Victoria. Book is in fine condition with a near fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gray cloth with blue box with gilt lettering, fore-and bottom edges uncut, blue endpapers, frontis, illus., index, 245 p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.