New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life Support

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

About this title: Toby Harpur, a 39-year-old emergency-room doctor, uncovers the secrets behind a bizarre rash of patient abductions and fatal mistakes at a Boston hospital.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $9.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9781568654492 ISBN: 1568654499

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 682 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671553036 ISBN: 0671553038

Description: Very Good. 0671553038 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z52A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671553043 ISBN: 0671553046

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bev's Mom's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671553036 ISBN: 0671553038

Description: Very Good in Good, some wear. jacket. Book somewhat worn/dirty, mainly exterior. DJ good, but a little worn/dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671553043 ISBN: 0671553046

Description: Very Good. 0671553046 Bonus Included ** Body Double by Tess Gerritsen Mmkt. Paperback/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used audio book

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780743532884 ISBN: 0743532880

Description: Cassettes in very good condition in Very Good Shape jacket. Read by Megan Gallagher. 2 Cassettes/3 hours listening time/abridged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S & G Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671553036 ISBN: 0671553038

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671553043 ISBN: 0671553046

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. Cover is slightly worn around the edges. Binding is slightly worn from use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671553036 ISBN: 0671553038

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671553036 ISBN: 0671553038

Description: Very good. Dust jacket has shelf and edge wear. Book is in nice shape. Pages are fresh and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671553043 ISBN: 0671553046

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671553043 ISBN: 0671553046

Description: Good. 0671553046 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1456 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671553043 ISBN: 0671553046

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671553036 ISBN: 0671553038

Description: 1997. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671553043 ISBN: 0671553046

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joyce Shoup, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671553043 ISBN: 0671553046

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671553036 ISBN: 0671553038

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671553036 ISBN: 0671553038

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671553036 ISBN: 0671553038

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671553043 ISBN: 0671553046

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671553043 ISBN: 0671553046

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean and tight book-Gerritsen, Tess, paperback, 1998, Pocket Books. Fiction; Massachusetts; Medical; Northeast U.S.; Suspense; Thrillers; United States; Women physicians. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671553036 ISBN: 0671553038

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671553043 ISBN: 0671553046

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Tess Gerritsen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671553036 ISBN: 0671553038

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life Support used book

Life Support

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671553043 ISBN: 0671553046

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every ite