» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life Sentences

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Life Sentences

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440049241 ISBN: 0440049245

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440049241 ISBN: 0440049245

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440049241 ISBN: 0440049245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 279 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440148135 ISBN: 0440148138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440049241 ISBN: 0440049245

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 279 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet, [Sevenoaks] Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780340338445 ISBN: 034033844X

Description: Very Good. 251p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Boston, Mass. : G.K. Hall; London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Life sentences.

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440148135 ISBN: 0440148138

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2485n8. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Sentences used book

Life Sentences

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440148180 ISBN: 0440148189

Description: Good. C-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440148135 ISBN: 0440148138

Description: Good. ISBN 0-440-14813-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440148135 ISBN: 0440148138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Elizabeth Foreythe Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440148135 ISBN: 0440148138

Description: Very Good. Owner Inscribed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences-a Novel

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440049241 ISBN: 0440049245

Description: HB with DJ, Delacorte Press, New York, (1982), Stated First Printing, ISBN#0440049245. Gray paper on boards with 1/4 black cloth backstrip is showing damp mark at foot of backstrip that does not go thru, it has marked the inside of the DJ that is showing rubbing, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440148135 ISBN: 0440148138

Description: Very good. SOFTCOVER. MMPB. Very Nice Condition copy. Slight paper toning only. Some spine creases. All pages are present, clean and un-creased. Cover has no tears. No underlining, highlighting, tears, stamps, bookplates, remainder marks, price clips, etc. Not an Ex-library copy. I ship International orders by Air Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DELACORTE PRESS Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440049241 ISBN: 0440049245

Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Dell Book Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440148135 ISBN: 0440148138

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe, and Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Dell Printing, Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440148135 ISBN: 0440148138

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Bookseller's stamp inside front cover. Protective transparent tape on cover corners-not torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe, and Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Dell Printing, Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440148135 ISBN: 0440148138

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book Seller stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780440148135 ISBN: 0440148138

Description: Very Good. 0440148138 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y41V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440049241 ISBN: 0440049245

Description: Good. Previous library hardcover; mylar over cover; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; cover edges have some wear; RTB180. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Sentences used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe, and Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440148180 ISBN: 0440148189

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. black mark on top pages, creasing to & at spine read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Dell, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440148135 ISBN: 0440148138

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 319 p.; 17 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440148135 ISBN: 0440148138

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. stamps on inside of book cover and first page/binding is loosening. Unknown printing. 319 p.; 17 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Sentences

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440049241 ISBN: 0440049245

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. some shelfwear to cover, spine a bit faded and worn; text and binding fine. 279 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Moneychangers

The Moneychangers

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.29!

Overload

Overload

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Detective

Detective

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wheels

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.86!

Final Diagnosis

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.22!