New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life on the Other Side: A Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Life on the Other Side: A Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne

About this title: Best-selling psychic Sylvia Browne brings comforting insight into the difficult topic of what happens after death.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne; Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne; Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne; Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne; Lindsay Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $2.24

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side used audio book

Life on the Other Side

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $4.45

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781565113749 ISBN: 1565113748

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Boards have some soiling. No Dust Jacket. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Fine. 0525945393 Dutton hardcover w/dj, 2000, dj price $23.95, immaculate, No marks/tears...Fine/Fine (like new)...Not a RUINED remainder, cheap book club or ex-library junk...ed in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side used audio book

Life on the Other Side

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $5.56

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781565113749 ISBN: 1565113748

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Highbridge Audio Pub Date: 7/17/2000 Binding: Audio Cassette Pages: 1 [ 2 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne; Lindsay Harrison

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2002-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451206473 ISBN: 0451206479

Description: Good. Some shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Non Ficiton Clean and tight. A small gouge out of jacket edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: A Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: A Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Browne, Sylvia, and Harrison, Lindsay

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451206473 ISBN: 0451206479

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight spine tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 243 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some fading and creasing arounf edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne; Lindsay Harrison

price: $8.36

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2002-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451206473 ISBN: 0451206479

Description: Very Good. Dedication inside cover. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Browne / Harrison

price: $8.50

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Dutton 8/1/2000. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison

price: $9.32

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781568959894 ISBN: 1568959893

Description: Fine. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear-Hardcover Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Nice tight book crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket has a short tear at the lower rear corner, repaired with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pos on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525945390 ISBN: 0525945393

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stickers on front side of dj, moderate edgewear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife used book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $10.07

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing ISBN-13: 9781568959894 ISBN: 1568959893

Description: Good. 1568959893 Fast from Ohio. Secure padded er packaging. Free confirmation number with every U.S. order. ic: 1## May have markings, writing or highlighting. Worn edges and covers. May have stickers from a previous sale. IID: Ohio(21.23)1.3M1170883137PM Alibris Order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ebkTrader, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife new book

Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife

by Sylvia Browne~Lindsay Harrison

price: $10.42

Ships from MI, USA