|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Life on the Other Side: A Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Sylvia Browne
About this title: Best-selling psychic Sylvia Browne brings comforting insight into the difficult topic of what happens after death.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Life on the Other Side: A Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
(111 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Sylvia Browne; Lindsay Harrison
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2000-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Sylvia Browne; Lindsay Harrison
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Sylvia Browne; Lindsay Harrison
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Sylvia Browne; Lindsay Harrison
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Life on the Other Side
by
Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781565113749
ISBN: 1565113748
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home
by
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E P Dutton
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Boards have some soiling. No Dust Jacket. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Fine. 0525945393 Dutton hardcover w/dj, 2000, dj price $23.95, immaculate, No marks/tears...Fine/Fine (like new)...Not a RUINED remainder, cheap book club or ex-library junk...ed in a Box. read more
|
|
Life on the Other Side
by
Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison
Edition: First
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9781565113749
ISBN: 1565113748
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Highbridge Audio Pub Date: 7/17/2000 Binding: Audio Cassette Pages: 1 [ 2 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Sylvia Browne; Lindsay Harrison
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NAL Trade
Date Published: 2002-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780451206473
ISBN: 0451206479
Description: Good. Some shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aimee Cutright,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home
by
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Non Ficiton Clean and tight. A small gouge out of jacket edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: A Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Browne, Sylvia, and Harrison, Lindsay
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780451206473
ISBN: 0451206479
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight spine tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 243 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home
by
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home
by
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some fading and creasing arounf edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Sylvia Browne; Lindsay Harrison
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NAL Trade
Date Published: 2002-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780451206473
ISBN: 0451206479
Description: Very Good. Dedication inside cover. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Browne / Harrison
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Dutton 8/1/2000. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2nd printing. read more
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Sylvia Browne, Lindsay Harrison
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781568959894
ISBN: 1568959893
Description: Fine. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear-Hardcover Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home
by
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Nice tight book crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket has a short tear at the lower rear corner, repaired with tape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home
by
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pos on ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Guided Tour of Home
by
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780525945390
ISBN: 0525945393
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stickers on front side of dj, moderate edgewear to dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781568959894
ISBN: 1568959893
Description: Good. 1568959893 Fast from Ohio. Secure padded er packaging. Free confirmation number with every U.S. order. ic: 1## May have markings, writing or highlighting. Worn edges and covers. May have stickers from a previous sale. IID: Ohio(21.23)1.3M1170883137PM Alibris Order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ebkTrader,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on the Other Side: a Psychic's Tour of the Afterlife
by
Sylvia Browne~Lindsay Harrison
| | | |