|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Pi, the precocious animal-loving son of an Indian zookeeper, loses his family in a shipwreck en route to North America--and is left alone in a lifeboat with a man-eating Bengal tiger named Richard Parker, with whom he manages (thanks to his zoo background) to strike up an ingenious truce. When they finally reach land and the tiger disappears, Pi finds that no one will believe his story--and so he creates an alternative tale, one that is false but sounds true. This whimsical fantasy was short-listed for Canada's Governor General's Literary Award and won the Booker Prize in 2002. Also a New ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Life of Pi
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: canongate
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780770430078
ISBN: 0770430074
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841952833
ISBN: 1841952834
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: N/A jacket. Good. 0156027321 book is in good used condition, covers creased, edges worn, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Very Good. 0156027321 BOOK HAS BEEN READ. HAS A LITTLE WARPING TO IT BUT NOT A LOT OF SHELFWEAR. SAVE! read more
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. great book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: N/A jacket. Good. 0156027321 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: N/A jacket. Good. 0156027321 book is in good used condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: N/A jacket. Good. 0156027321 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151008117
ISBN: 0151008116
Description: Good. 0151008116 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Pub Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781841954257
ISBN: 184195425X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Very Good. 0156027321 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Yann Martel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Very Good. 0156027321 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. nice book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yall Book Company,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: N/A jacket. Good. 0156027321 book is in good used condition cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Good. 0156027321 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
ca,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Very Good. 0156027321 First Edition Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. Name on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Very Good. 0156027321 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Very Good. 0156027321 First Edition Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Usual ex lib stickers Cover Worn Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aerial Arts,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Pi
by
Martel, Yann
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156027328
ISBN: 0156027321
Description: Very Good. 0156027321 First Edition Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |