» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The life of Michelangelo

by Charles Hill Morgan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 253 p., [32] p. of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Life of Michelangelo

by Charles H Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REYNAL & CO Date Published: 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life of Michelangelo

by C. H. Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780688610555 ISBN: 0688610552

Description: Good. Cover wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Charles H Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles H.

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reynal & Company, 1960. ( hb no dj, cover worn and stained, end pages discolored, ink writing title page, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Charles H. Morgan

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Charles H. Morgan

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Pub by Reynal, 1960. Illustrated. Art. Owner's sticker inside cover. VG/VG (Misc catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles H.

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reynal & Company, 1960 (hardback with dj, no markings, good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Morgan

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Co, New York Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780688610555 ISBN: 0688610552

Description: No Illustrations. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo; the First Major Biography in Nearly Seventy Years of the Greatest Genius, After Leonardo, of the Renaissance

by Charles H. Morgan

price: $7.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Public-Library-Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 253 pp. Includes 64 pp of photoplates. Copy shows all the usual signs of an Ex-Library (Hicksville Public Library, Hicksville, NY)-Book (Stickers, stamps, Library card, etc.). There is no dj. Overall, the book is in great shape with tight binding and moderate wear. Pen and pencil markings throughout book. An excellent study/work copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life of Michelangelo

by C. H. Morgan

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1960-01 ISBN-13: 9780688610555 ISBN: 0688610552

Description: Very Good. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. 253 pages plus 64 pages of b/w photographs. No DJ. Red cloth cover, gold lettering at Spine. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles H.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Reynal And Company, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Library of Congress number 60-9228. Index, 64 black and white plates. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Boards rubbed, jacket tattered and creased, else a clean, tight copy of this interesting biography of Michelangelo Buonarotti, artistic genius of the Italian Renaissance. In jacket protector.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles Hill

price: $8.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A Very Good Copy In Very Good Dust Jacket. Light toning to end papers. 253 p., [32] p. of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 245-246. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles H.

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Reynal (1960). First Edition

Description: Small octavo, red boards, near fine, no dj. 253pp, illustrated, index. 64 black and white photos of the art at the back. No inscriptions, very clean cloth and interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life of Michelangelo

by Charles Morgan

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REYNAL Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair. ***1960 Red Cloth Hardcover Edition as Shown*** Binding cracked-pages intact. Very Usable! Pages tanning. Ex-library. Collectors Item! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Charles H. Morgan; Illustrator-Illustrated With B&W Photos

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Company Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair. ***1960 Red Cloth Hardcover Edition as Shown*** Binding cracked-pages intact. Very Usable! Pages tanning. Ex-library. Collectors Item! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life of Michelangelo

by Charles H Morgan

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REYNAL & CO Date Published: 0000

Description: Fair. ***1960 Red Cloth Hardcover Edition as Shown*** Binding cracked-pages intact. Very Usable! Pages tanning. Ex-library. Collectors Item! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles H.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Company, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps with minor tears & chips to the edges, lengthy gift inscriptions on interior title pages. 253 pages with over 100 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles H.

price: $10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Reynal & Co Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; Very good. Unmarked. 64 plates B & W. A Life. A clean reading copy. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles H.

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1960, Dust Jacket-Worn With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles H.

price: $13.12

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Company Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket and mylar glued to cover. Front cover coming loose from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles Hill

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny, corner rubs, assorted very small tears. 253 p., [32] p. of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 245-246. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles H.

price: $14.85

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth boards. A good copy. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Charles H. Morgan

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Company, 1960 1st ed, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life of Michelangelo used book

The Life of Michelangelo

by Morgan, Charles H.

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Company, New York Date Published: (1966)

Description: Third printing. Illustrated. Some soiling to the bottom edge else fine in a near fine dustwrapper with a sunned spine and minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.