Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: REYNAL & CO
Date Published: 1966
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reynal & Co, New York
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780688610555ISBN:0688610552
Description: No Illustrations. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Binding: Decorative Hardcover
Publisher: Reynal & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Public-Library-Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 253 pp. Includes 64 pp of photoplates. Copy shows all the usual signs of an Ex-Library (Hicksville Public Library, Hicksville, NY)-Book (Stickers, stamps, Library card, etc.). There is no dj. Overall, the book is in great shape with tight binding and moderate wear. Pen and pencil markings throughout book. An excellent study/work copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1960-01
ISBN-13:9780688610555ISBN:0688610552
Description: Very Good. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. 253 pages plus 64 pages of b/w photographs. No DJ. Red cloth cover, gold lettering at Spine. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Reynal And Company, NY
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Library of Congress number 60-9228. Index, 64 black and white plates. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Boards rubbed, jacket tattered and creased, else a clean, tight copy of this interesting biography of Michelangelo Buonarotti, artistic genius of the Italian Renaissance. In jacket protector.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 253 pages. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reynal, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A Very Good Copy In Very Good Dust Jacket. Light toning to end papers. 253 p., [32] p. of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 245-246. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Reynal (1960). First Edition
Description: Small octavo, red boards, near fine, no dj. 253pp, illustrated, index. 64 black and white photos of the art at the back. No inscriptions, very clean cloth and interior. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: REYNAL
Date Published: 1960
Description: Fair. ***1960 Red Cloth Hardcover Edition as Shown*** Binding cracked-pages intact. Very Usable! Pages tanning. Ex-library. Collectors Item! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reynal & Company
Date Published: 1960
Description: Fair. ***1960 Red Cloth Hardcover Edition as Shown*** Binding cracked-pages intact. Very Usable! Pages tanning. Ex-library. Collectors Item! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: REYNAL & CO
Date Published: 0000
Description: Fair. ***1960 Red Cloth Hardcover Edition as Shown*** Binding cracked-pages intact. Very Usable! Pages tanning. Ex-library. Collectors Item! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reynal & Company, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps with minor tears & chips to the edges, lengthy gift inscriptions on interior title pages. 253 pages with over 100 illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reynal & Company
Date Published: 1960
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket and mylar glued to cover. Front cover coming loose from binding. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reynal, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny, corner rubs, assorted very small tears. 253 p., [32] p. of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 245-246. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reynal & Company, 1960 1st ed, NY
Date Published: 1960
Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reynal & Company, New York
Date Published: (1966)
Description: Third printing. Illustrated. Some soiling to the bottom edge else fine in a near fine dustwrapper with a sunned spine and minimal wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.