New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Louis Fischer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi (Harper Colophon Books)

by Fischer, Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0060910380 book is in good used condition, softcover, nicks and scuffs, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi (Harper Colophon Books)

by Louis Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: 1983. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi (Harper Colophon Books)

by Fischer, Louis

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Very good. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, David Hackett

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Good. Type: BIOGRAPHIES paperback, some edgewear(shelf 12c) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Good. Reading curl to upper & lower corners. Front cover hinge appears to have been repaired. Several creases to page 41. Faint soil to edges. Solid copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life of Mahatma Gandhi, the

by Fischer, Louis

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 3rd Prtg., 1st Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Colophon Books, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Photos. VG+ Book shows very minor wear to cover...no creases to spine, an excellent book fo r the historian or student. ISBN 0060910380-NON-FICTION-BIOGRAPHY-HISTO RY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KING'S, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The life of Mahatma Gandhi.

by Fischer, Louis

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No dust jacket. loose binding yellowing pages beautiful book shelf wear. ix, 558 p. illus., ports., map (on lining papers) 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. "A note to the reader (sources and bibliography)": p. [507]-546. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 558 pp. Second printing. Rubbing to the cover edges; there is a single stress crease on the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Very Good. 0060910380 Very Good, slight edgewear and minor general wear, previous owner's inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Very Good. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some edge and cover wear and soil, remainder mark on top edge, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi (Harper Colophon Books)

by Fischer, Louis

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: VG- VERY-GOOD-MINUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Colophon, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Good+. 8vo, 558, Trade paperback. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi (Harper Colophon Books)

by Louis Fischer

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Very Good. Great condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, slight rubbing to edges of cover. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HARPER COLOPHON BOOKS Date Published: 1983

Description: VERY GOOD. 1983 Harper Colophon trade softcover, 558 pages. Exterior a little worn, no marks, binding very slightly weak at one point so should be used gently. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Louis Fischer

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. 8vo. The pages are soiled. The cover is soiled and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Photo Illustrated. Good++ No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 558 pages. Light edgewear, foxing to exterior edges. Clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperTrade, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened with a short line on back cover-a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Third printing, 1969. Owner's name ffep, bottom edge. Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi (Harper Colophon Books)

by Louis Fischer

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Very Good. Tight and clean, bit of rubbing and edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good Tight spine, and some cover and edge wear. No markings. Biography, Non-Fiction. (#T736) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: Very Good/No Jacket/as Issiued. 0060910380 Biography Ex library. Cover is laminated with plasic for extra durability. Inside is both clean and tight. 558 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. How did the son of parents of modest means become the powerful leader of the most populous country in the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Louis Fischer

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1955. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Later pb printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: VG+ No dj-trade paperback. Illustrated. 8vo-8 1/4 in. tall. 558pp. No dj-trade pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis

price: $11.22

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Colophon Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060910389 ISBN: 0060910380

Description: 0060910380. Very good, modest edge rubbing. Solid binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size.; Photographs.; 558 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.