|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Life of Mahatma Gandhi
(137 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Louis
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi (Harper Colophon Books)
by
Fischer, Louis
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0060910380 book is in good used condition, softcover, nicks and scuffs, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi (Harper Colophon Books)
by
Louis Fischer
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: 1983. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi (Harper Colophon Books)
by
Fischer, Louis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Very good. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Good. Type: BIOGRAPHIES paperback, some edgewear(shelf 12c) read more
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Louis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Good. Reading curl to upper & lower corners. Front cover hinge appears to have been repaired. Several creases to page 41. Faint soil to edges. Solid copy overall. read more
|
|
Life of Mahatma Gandhi, the
by
Fischer, Louis
Edition: 3rd Prtg., 1st
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Colophon Books, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Photos. VG+ Book shows very minor wear to cover...no creases to spine, an excellent book fo r the historian or student. ISBN 0060910380-NON-FICTION-BIOGRAPHY-HISTO RY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KING'S,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The life of Mahatma Gandhi.
by
Fischer, Louis
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper & brothers, New York
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. No dust jacket. loose binding yellowing pages beautiful book shelf wear. ix, 558 p. illus., ports., map (on lining papers) 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. "A note to the reader (sources and bibliography)": p. [507]-546. read more
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Louis
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 558 pp. Second printing. Rubbing to the cover edges; there is a single stress crease on the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
|
|
Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Edward
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Very Good. 0060910380 Very Good, slight edgewear and minor general wear, previous owner's inscription. read more
|
|
Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Louis
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Very Good. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some edge and cover wear and soil, remainder mark on top edge, otherwise clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi (Harper Colophon Books)
by
Fischer, Louis
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: VG- VERY-GOOD-MINUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Louis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Colophon, New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: Good+. 8vo, 558, Trade paperback. General wear. read more
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi (Harper Colophon Books)
by
Louis Fischer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1983-01
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Very Good. Great condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, slight rubbing to edges of cover. Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pocket Money,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Louis
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLOPHON BOOKS
Date Published: 1983
Description: VERY GOOD. 1983 Harper Colophon trade softcover, 558 pages. Exterior a little worn, no marks, binding very slightly weak at one point so should be used gently. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wood's Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Louis Fischer
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. 8vo. The pages are soiled. The cover is soiled and rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Louis
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Photo Illustrated. Good++ No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 558 pages. Light edgewear, foxing to exterior edges. Clean interior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Acme Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Louis
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperTrade, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened with a short line on back cover-a nice copy! read more
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Louis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. Third printing, 1969. Owner's name ffep, bottom edge. Markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi (Harper Colophon Books)
by
Louis Fischer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1983-01
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Very Good. Tight and clean, bit of rubbing and edge wear to cover. read more
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandi
by
Fischer, Louis
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good Tight spine, and some cover and edge wear. No markings. Biography, Non-Fiction. (#T736) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Louis
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: Very Good/No Jacket/as Issiued. 0060910380 Biography Ex library. Cover is laminated with plasic for extra durability. Inside is both clean and tight. 558 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. How did the son of parents of modest means become the powerful leader of the most populous country in the world. read more
|
|
Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Louis Fischer
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1955. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Louis
Edition: Later pb printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: VG+ No dj-trade paperback. Illustrated. 8vo-8 1/4 in. tall. 558pp. No dj-trade pb. read more
|
|
The Life of Mahatma Gandhi
by
Fischer, Louis
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Colophon Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780060910389
ISBN: 0060910380
Description: 0060910380. Very good, modest edge rubbing. Solid binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size.; Photographs.; 558 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3936061&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|