» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Life of Gordon

by Boulger, Demetrius C.

price: $18.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: T. Fisher Unwin, London Date Published: 1911

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bound in red cloth with pictorial cover. In good condition. Some darkening to spine, rubbing to edges, minor markings on covers. Previous owner's signature on front end paper. Pages uncut. Light foxing to first and last 3 pages, a few very minor markings internally, generally clean. Binding is good and secure. 337 pages with portraits. Eighth impression. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Antiquarian Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Life of Gordon

by Boulger, Demetrius C

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: T FISHER UNWIN LTD ISBN-13: 9781135540807 ISBN: 1135540802

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life of Gordon

by Boulger, Demetrius C

price: $52.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London T Fisher Unwin n.d.

Description: Apparently 7th impression 1896. with frontispiece and 2 illustrations, with decorated cover and spine. Book good condition, wear cover/spine and foxing endpaper, hinging starting front. Includes personal knowledge of Gordon and eyewitness accounts. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life of Gordon

by Boulger, Demetrius C.

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: T. Fisher Unwin, London

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red cloth with black illustration and titles, light wear to edges, top edge back cover faded slightly, spine lightly sunned. book body tight, light soil to edges, else clean, black and white frontis portait of General Gordon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life of Gordon

by Boulger

price: $47.42

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. FISHER UNWIN

Description: Published by T. FISHER UNWIN, hardback (no D/J), medium size, covers good, slight foxing, dulled gilt titled spine, red cloth, photographs of gordon and and the Ever Victorious Army stuck through title pages, other wise a good used copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Life of Gordon

by Boulger

price: $49.25

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. FISHER UNWIN Date Published: 0

Description: Published by T. FISHER UNWIN in N/A. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. a bit cracked Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Life of Gordon

by Demetrius Boulger

price: $55.46

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNWIN

Description: Volume 2. Published by UNWIN, hardback (no D/J), tall size, no D/W, covers good, slight foxing, wear to head & tail of spine, owners inscription, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Life of Gordon: Volume 1

by Demetrius Boulger

price: $56.67

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNWIN

Description: Published by UNWIN, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, corners bumped, wear to edges, hinges weak, slight foxing, boards good, wear to head & tail of spine, owners inscription, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Life of Gordon

by Boulger, Demetrius C.

price: $72.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London. T Fisher. 1897. 3/e. 337p. illus. ep browned. original red cloth darkened. small nicks on spinal ends. (ND) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Prabhu Book Exports, INDIA

Reliability: Low

used book

The Life of Gordon

by Boulger, Demetrius C.

price: $72.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London. T Fisher. 1897. 3/e. 337p. illus. ep browned. original red cloth. spine evenly faded. (ND) (China) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Prabhu Book Exports, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.