» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Cheryl Richardson

About this title: In this self-improvement program, bestselling author Cheryl Richardson offers 52 chapters, one for each week of the year, that focus on particular themes, such as communication, relaxation, and development of creativity.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers used book

Life Makeovers

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book and jacket have minor scuffing and edge wear. Pages and text are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expressions Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Way to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Way to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EXCELLENT CONDITION, NICE CLEAN TEXT, VERY MINOR DJ SHELF WEAR, 209 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Nice copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: d nissen, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has VERY slight cover edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time new book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers used book

Life Makeovers

by Cheryl Richardson

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good. Unmarked pages, nice cover and spine, nice dust jacket with no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Fine. 0767906632 First edition, first printing, book and dust cover in excellent condition, hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Fine. 0767906632 2000 1st edition hardcover w/DJ. Clean, tight, unmarked, except lite edgewear, DJ has small tears. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Way to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical and Inspiring Way to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 9/12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Very Good. 0767906632 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D71. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 9/12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Fine. 0767906632 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 23Q. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time used book

Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time

by Richardson, Cheryl

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767906630 ISBN: 0767906632

Description: Fine. 0767906632 2000 Broadway; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 10, 2009
By Lynda, Saint Paul, MN

"Small daily changes add up to major changes in your life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 17, 2009
By Maria, The United States

"This is a great book to help you set small goals and accomplish them. There's a new challenge for each week of the year. It's helped me TONS with projects around our house, journaling, and finding gratitude."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 13, 2009
By Jet, Grove City, OH

"This is a great book for people wanting to make a change in their life; whether it is a post-divorce situation, post-college or perhaps the empty-nester. Cheryl Richardson takes the reader step by step with a chapter each week to work on a single area of your life. In the end, you have made little changes that add up to big dividends. This is an excellent book for a reading group or a support group. It is much more fun to do this with someone else. So much so that Cheryl offers make-over groups on her website that you can join in your area."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 3, 2008
By Diane, Tucson, AZ

"A practical lesson for each week of the year to help you create the life you want.

Some reasonable ideas and others not so reasonable - not everyone can hire an assistant to help them with their work load."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Life Makeovers: 52 Practical & Inspiring Ways to Improve Your Life One Week at a Time by Cheryl Richardson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.