» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life in the Sea

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Life in the Sea

by J A Parramon

About this title: Little Salmon observes a variety of living things as he swims with Great Salmon down the river to the sea. Includes factual information about animals that live underwater.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Life in the Sea used book

Life in the Sea

by Parramon, Jose Maria, And Rius, Maria

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life in the Sea (Habitats) used book

Life in the Sea (Habitats)

by Maria Rius, J. M. Parramon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life in the Sea (Habitats)

by J. M. Parramon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780516086668 ISBN: 0516086669

Description: GOOD. USED name and school stamp present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Life in the Sea (Habitats) used book

Life in the Sea (Habitats)

by Maria Rius J.M. Parramon Jose Maria Parramon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Juveniles Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life in the Sea used book

Life in the Sea

by Parramon, Jose Maria, and Rius, Maria

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: Good. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Habitats. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life in the Sea (Habitats) used book

Life in the Sea (Habitats)

by Rius, Maria; Parramon, J. M.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Juveniles Date Published: 9/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: Very Good. 0812038657 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life in the Sea used book

Life in the Sea

by Ruis & Parramon

price: $6.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Habitats Life in the Sea used book

Habitats Life in the Sea

by Maria Rius

price: $13.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's, Spain Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: Very good No DJ. Some shelf wear to the cover, pages clean and tight. Book is straight. Former owner's stamp on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Life in the Sea (Habitats) used book

Life in the Sea (Habitats)

by Maria Rius, J. M. Parramon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Juveniles ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Life in the Sea used book

Life in the Sea

by Parramon, Jose Maria, and Rius, Maria

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. excellent, brand new condition. Text in Spanish, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Habitats. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snicker-pooh's Easy St. Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Life in the Sea (Habitats) used book

Life in the Sea (Habitats)

by Maria Rius, J. M. Parramon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life in the Sea (Habitats)

by J. M. Parramon

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Book Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780516086668 ISBN: 0516086669

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Life in the Sea (Habitats) used book

Life in the Sea (Habitats)

by Maria Rius

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Life in the Sea (Habitats) new book

Life in the Sea (Habitats)

by Rius, Maria; Parramon, J. M.

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barrons Juveniles ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: New. 0812038657 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Life in the Sea (Habitats Ser. ) used book

Life in the Sea (Habitats Ser. )

by Parramón, José María; Rius, María

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, Hauppauge, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812038651 ISBN: 0812038657

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0812038657 Juvenile Non Ficiton Ex library. This book features a heavy duty, wipe clean library binding. The bottom and top of the spine are very lightly bumped, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Summary: Little Salmon observes a variety of living things as he swims down the river with Great Salmon toward the sea. Includes factual information about animals that live underwater. Two page section for parents and teachers in the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.