» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The life beyond death

by Arthur A. Ford, Jerome Ellison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur A., And Ellison, Jerome

price: $25.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. 249 p. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death-an Account of the Famous Trance Medium's Findings on the Survival of Human Personality After Death

by Arthur Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Fair jacket. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Beyond Death

by Ford Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corp Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780425022344 ISBN: 042502234X

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Beyond Death

by Arthur Ford

price: $2.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass ISBN-13: 9780425034224 ISBN: 0425034224

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Beyond Death

by Arthur Ford

price: $2.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass Date Published: 1/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780425034224 ISBN: 0425034224

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Beyond Death

by Arthur Ford

price: $2.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass Date Published: 1/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780425034224 ISBN: 0425034224

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Beyond Death

by Arthur Ford

price: $2.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass Date Published: 1971-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425034224 ISBN: 0425034224

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Arthur Ford

price: $2.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No writing, no marks, dj in good conditon, but does have edgewear and tanning, clean and clear text tight binding, published by Putnam, published in 1971, hard back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur

price: $2.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good- Berkley Medallion, Second Printing, November 1972, 425-02234-125. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur; Ellison, Jerome

price: $2.92

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1971

Description: Good. B001J63AGK standard wear to dust jacket, otherwise in good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur; Ellison, Jerome

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Medallion Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780425022344 ISBN: 042502234X

Description: Good. Mild edge wear, text has yellowed but is otherwise unmarked and clean with a tight binding. Average reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Arthur Ford, Jerome Ellison

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1972

Description: Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Arthur Ford As Told To Jerome Ellison

price: $4.01

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Medallion, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 224 pp. ---Wraps are rubbed with hairline edgewear, superficial creases and a remainder hole punched on front. Reader's crease runs along spine. A small pen mark appears on edge. Text is clean, crisp, tight with age-toned pages. Renowned medium, Arthur Ford, provides evidence of life beyond death. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur

price: $4.44

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425034224 ISBN: 0425034224

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket--light wear--dj slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death By Arthur Ford By Arthur Ford

by Ford, Arthur

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Fair jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and chipping on the jacket. This book is an account of the famous trance medium's findings on the survival of human personality after death. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Ed. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Berkley Books, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780425034224 ISBN: 0425034224

Description: Near Fine-Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur A., and Ellison, Jerome

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780425022344 ISBN: 042502234X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good. Clean and square. Browning text pages bright and unmarked. No highlighting/underlining. 222 p. 22 cm. "The evidence on human survival of death is already in. Now I want to talk about the experience itself--the quality, substance, content of life on other planes"-Arthur Ford. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur

price: $6.14

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur

price: $6.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Name clipped from fly leaf. 179 p. Includes index. A study of survival of the personality after death. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur As Told To Jerome Ellison

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: G P Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: 8vo (8.5 inches tall) 179 pages. Index. Description: ''An account of the famous trance medium's findings on the survival of human personality after death. '' (from the front cover). paper covered boards; a Very Good+ book, with a Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Arthur Ford & Jerome Ellison

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: BERKLEY BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780425022344 ISBN: 042502234X

Description: Very Good Minus. 4 1/8" x 6 7/8" 042502234X PAPERBACK In this book, written shortly before the author's death, is the evidence that Arthur Ford collected through research and personal experience to show that life beyond death exists. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed, light interior browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Ford, Arthur; Ellison, Jerome;

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound

Description: Acceptable. "--Fair+, No DJ--179pp--" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life Beyond Death

by Arthur Ford, Jerome Ellison

price: $8.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.