» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Life and Words of Robert Welch, Founder of the John Birch Society

by G. Edward Griffin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Life and Words of Robert Welch: Founder of the John Birch Society

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: American Media, no place given Date Published: (1975) ISBN-13: 9780912986074 ISBN: 0912986077

Description: Very good minus, light shelfwear. Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket, price sticker on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life and Words of Robert Welch Founder of John Birch Society

by Griffing, Edward

price: $9.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Media ISBN-13: 9780912986074 ISBN: 0912986077

Description: Very Good. 0912986077 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life and Words of Robert Welch: Founder of John Birch Society

by Griffing, Edward

price: $9.45

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Media Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912986074 ISBN: 0912986077

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Dust jacket is chipped and rubbed. Text and images are clean and um-marked. Spine is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life and Words of Robert Welch Founder of John Birch Society

by Edward Griffin

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Media Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912986074 ISBN: 0912986077

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 1975 with no additional printings listed. Book is in very good condition with no rips, tears or marks of any kind, clean tight & straight. DJ shows light edge wear and chipping. Email for photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Partners In Time Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life and Words of Robert Welch Founder of John Birch Society

by Griffing, Edward

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Media, Westlake Village, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912986074 ISBN: 0912986077

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Words of Robert Welch. Founder of the John Birch Society

by (Robert Welch) Griffin, G. Edward. (Signed) Introduction By E. Merrill Root

price: $60.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Media, Thousand Oaks CA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912986074 ISBN: 0912986077

Description: SIGNED BY G. EDWARD GRIFFIN. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED "...WITH ALL GOOD WISHES AND KINDEST REGARDS FROM THE VICTIM OF THIS OPUS-" BY ROBERT WELCH. A Very Good+ hardback with foxing edges, mild cover edge wear in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with mild sun spine, mild chips. 8vo. xix, 330 pp. Books signed by Robert Welch are scarce. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The life and words of Robert Welch, founder of the John Birch Society

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $100.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Media, Thousand Oaks, Ca. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ is rough on edges, with some light stains. Book is overall very good. 330p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thecollecktors books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life & Words of Robert Welch, Founder of the John Birch Society

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thousand Oaks, CA, U.S.A. : American Media, 1975

Description: Cloth. Good/Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ISBN: 0912986077. Clean book. Spine is cocked. Jacket is worn at edges {biography-purple} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life and Words of Robert Welch Founder of John Birch Society

by Griffing, Edward

price: $9.37

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912986074 ISBN: 0912986077

Description: Fine. Autographed by Robert Welch-Founder of The John Birch Society. Has owners name inside cover. Has DJ edge rips / tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Galaxy Book Sales, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life and Words of Robert Welch: Founder of the John Birch Society

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Media Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Clean pages and boards. DJ with light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life and Words of Robert Welch Founder of John Birch Society

by Welch; Griffin, G. Edward

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Media Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912986074 ISBN: 0912986077

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Words of Robert Welch, Founder of the John Birch Society

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Media Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Sound and clean copy. Jacket has several tears, some repaired with clear tape on verso. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life and Words of Robert Welch Founder of John Birch Society

by Edward Griffing

price: $70.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Media Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912986074 ISBN: 0912986077

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Life and Words of Robert Welch Founder of John Birch Society

by Edward Griffing

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Media Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912986074 ISBN: 0912986077

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life and Words of Robert Welch Founder of John Birch Society

by Griffing, Edward

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Amer Media, Westlake Village, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912986074 ISBN: 0912986077

Description: Good +/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0912986077 no internal markings, binding is tight, light wear and bumping at corners of blue cloth boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Life & Words of Robert Welch, Founder of the John Birch Society

by Griffin, G. Edward

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Media, Thousand Oaks, CA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912986074 ISBN: 0912986077

Description: Very Good/Fair. 5.75 x 8.5" 0912986077 Signed on front free endpaper by both Griffin and Welch. DJ worn, torn, creased, and a little scratched. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.