|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Abridged version of volume's 1-3 from Baird Spalding's Far East travels in 1894 that played a ground-breaking role in introducing to the Western world the knowledge that there are "Masters" assisting and guiding humanity.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East
(212 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 2
by
Baird T. Spalding
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1944. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East)
by
Baird T. Spalding
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875163642
ISBN: 0875163645
Description: 1927. Softcover. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Baird T. Spalding
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875160849
ISBN: 0875160840
Description: 1950. Paperback. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 2
by
Baird T. Spalding
Binding: Softcover
Description: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East)
by
Baird T. Spalding
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875163673
ISBN: 087516367X
Description: 1979. Softcover. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket has tape on it. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. read more
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 2
by
Baird Spalding
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 1927
ISBN-13: 9780875163642
ISBN: 0875163645
Description: GOOD. USED underline. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4
by
Baird T. Spalding
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780875163666
ISBN: 0875163661
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4
by
Spalding, Baird T.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163666
ISBN: 0875163661
Description: Fine. 0875163661 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Baird T. Spalding
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4
by
...Unknown
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780875163666
ISBN: 0875163661
Description: Very Good. Earlier Edition with different cover. Light cover wear else like new. read more
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 2
by
Spalding, Baird T.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163642
ISBN: 0875163645
Description: Very Good. 0875163645 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 3
by
Baird T. Spalding
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780875163659
ISBN: 0875163653
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Spalding, Baird T.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Good. 0875163637 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4
by
Baird T. Spalding
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875163666
ISBN: 0875163661
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4
by
Spalding, Baird T.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163666
ISBN: 0875163661
Description: Very Good. 0875163661 15316 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow 30 days for standard. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East
by
Spalding, Baird T
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East Volume 1
by
Baird Spalding
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Devorss & Co
Date Published: 1964
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East-Volume 5
by
Baird T. Spalding
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DeVorss & Co
Date Published: 1955
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Baird T. Spalding
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 5
by
Spalding, Baird T.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163673
ISBN: 087516367X
Description: Very Good. 087516367X Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Spalding, Baird T.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
ISBN-13: 9780875163635
ISBN: 0875163637
Description: Very Good. 0875163637 Not a used copy....Very slight surface and edge wear and cover creasing. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*g FF6-32. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East Volume II
by
Spalding
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DeVorss
Date Published: 1944
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East
by
Spalding, Baird T.
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Devorss & Co, Camarillo, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780875163666
ISBN: 0875163661
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bump, light cover scuffing, small corner crease front cover, and other light shopwear. read more
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1
by
Baird T. Spalding
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Co, U. S
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13: 9780875160849
ISBN: 0875160840
Description: Very Good. Minor scuffing to edges of covers. Dustprints to page edges. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease about ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4
by
Spalding, Baird T.
Binding: TPB
Publisher: DeVorss & Company
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780875163666
ISBN: 0875163661
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
|
| | |