New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East

by Baird T Spalding

About this title: Abridged version of volume's 1-3 from Baird Spalding's Far East travels in 1894 that played a ground-breaking role in introducing to the Western world the knowledge that there are "Masters" assisting and guiding humanity.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 2

by Baird T. Spalding

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1944. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East) used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East)

by Baird T. Spalding

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875163642 ISBN: 0875163645

Description: 1927. Softcover. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Baird T. Spalding

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875160849 ISBN: 0875160840

Description: 1950. Paperback. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 2

by Baird T. Spalding

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East) used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East (Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East)

by Baird T. Spalding

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875163673 ISBN: 087516367X

Description: 1979. Softcover. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket has tape on it. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 2 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 2

by Baird Spalding

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1927 ISBN-13: 9780875163642 ISBN: 0875163645

Description: GOOD. USED underline. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4

by Baird T. Spalding

price: $2.64

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1948 ISBN-13: 9780875163666 ISBN: 0875163661

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4

by Spalding, Baird T.

price: $2.70

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163666 ISBN: 0875163661

Description: Fine. 0875163661 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Baird T. Spalding

price: $2.89

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4

by ...Unknown

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780875163666 ISBN: 0875163661

Description: Very Good. Earlier Edition with different cover. Light cover wear else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 2 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 2

by Spalding, Baird T.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163642 ISBN: 0875163645

Description: Very Good. 0875163645 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 3 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 3

by Baird T. Spalding

price: $3.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780875163659 ISBN: 0875163653

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Spalding, Baird T.

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Good. 0875163637 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4

by Baird T. Spalding

price: $3.74

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875163666 ISBN: 0875163661

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4

by Spalding, Baird T.

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163666 ISBN: 0875163661

Description: Very Good. 0875163661 15316 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow 30 days for standard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East

by Spalding, Baird T

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Life & Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East Volume 1

by Baird Spalding

price: $4.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devorss & Co Date Published: 1964

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East-Volume 5

by Baird T. Spalding

price: $4.22

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DeVorss & Co Date Published: 1955

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Baird T. Spalding

price: $4.30

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 5 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 5

by Spalding, Baird T.

price: $4.51

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163673 ISBN: 087516367X

Description: Very Good. 087516367X Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Spalding, Baird T.

price: $4.59

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DeVorss & Company ISBN-13: 9780875163635 ISBN: 0875163637

Description: Very Good. 0875163637 Not a used copy....Very slight surface and edge wear and cover creasing. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*g FF6-32. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East Volume II

by Spalding

price: $4.74

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DeVorss Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East

by Spalding, Baird T.

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Devorss & Co, Camarillo, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780875163666 ISBN: 0875163661

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bump, light cover scuffing, small corner crease front cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 1

by Baird T. Spalding

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DeVorss & Co, U. S Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780875160849 ISBN: 0875160840

Description: Very Good. Minor scuffing to edges of covers. Dustprints to page edges. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease about ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4 used book

Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Vol. 4

by Spalding, Baird T.

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: DeVorss & Company Date Published: 1948 ISBN-13: 9780875163666 ISBN: 0875163661

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?