Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1900
Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall Used In green cloth with gilt tilting, 8vo, 410pp+ads. (Light shelfwear at extremities, Inner hinge slightly loose, browning to edges and endpapers, corners lightly bumped). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company
Date Published: 1901
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; THE LIFE & DEATH OF RICHARD YEA-AND-NAY by Maurice Hewlett. The Macmillan Company, 1901. Binding: Hard CoverDust Jacket: No Jacket. NOTES: Fading to corner of cover and pages due to old water damage, contents are good, and overall clean. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACMILLAN
Date Published: 1900-01-01
Description: Good. Hardcover without jacket. 1901 printing. Inscription on end paper; Text unmarked. Boards scuffed; lower corners bumped. Binding solid and square. read more
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, London
Date Published: 1900
Description: Very good decorative hardcover; some foxing inside covers. Top edge gilt. Bookplate of Henry Varnum Poor inside front cover. 429 pages. read more
Edition: 8th printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1901(00)
Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, darkened spine. Very light bug-chewing along spine edge & bottom back edge; sm tear on front side spine; top edges gilt. read more
Binding: ltr ptg
Publisher: MacMillan Company Publisher, Gilt TE
Date Published: 1900, 1901
Description: Wear Cond, BACK COVER TEARING OFF. Contents clean & readable. 5x7" GreenClothbnd 410ps Old Historical Novel, King Richard 1, Coeur de Lion. Fascinating picture of a glorious time.. read more
Edition: HARDCOVER
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Macmillan Co Pub, NY
Date Published: 1900, 1901 feb
Description: Good+Cond, gold top edge. 5x8" Green Clothbnd 410pg nice old copy. Gold Spine & cover titles on dark green cloth covers...Story of RICHARD THE LIONHEARTED LION HEARTED. read more
Binding: Paperbook
Publisher: Bernhard Tauchnitz, Leipzig
Date Published: 1901
ISBN-13:9780543889980ISBN:054388998X
Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Bernhard Tauchnitz in Leipzig, 1901. This book is in English. This book contains 274 pages. Print on demand edition. read more
Binding: Paperbook
Publisher: Bernhard Tauchnitz, Leipzig
Date Published: 1901
ISBN-13:9780543890122ISBN:0543890120
Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Bernhard Tauchnitz in Leipzig, 1901. This book is in English. This book contains 278 pages. Print on demand edition. read more
Edition: Penguin First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, UK
Date Published: 1945
Description: Very Good. Penguin Fiction Orange Three Horizantal Bands Paperback Book No 471. This Book Is In Very Good Condition But Has Got A Slightly Rubbed Spine & The Spine Is Slightly Tanned Which Is Just Spreading To The Edges Of The Front & Back Covers The Page Edges Are Tanned. The Back Cover Has Got Penguin Modern Painters. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Co.
Date Published: 1901
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Very-good+, clean copy of this 1901 hardback. Dark-green boards with gilt lettering (clean-shows light wear and slight blotching (from age-NOT from moisture). The very-first page (blank) in book front, has the upper right-hand corner torn away (most-likely where previous owner's name would have been). NO other tears inside book. NO writing inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show a very-light tanning. A ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.