» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The life and death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The life and death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Maurice Henry Hewlett

About this title: Based on the life of Richard Coeur de Lion

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice Henry

price: $37.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1900

Description: Good. xi, 429 p.; 20 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea and Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co, NY Date Published: 1901

Description: Good. No Jacket. Navy Blue Cover with Gold Lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Maurice Henry Hewlett

price: $3.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding

Description: Good. Hardbound, lacks front blank endpaper still a VERY GOOD reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: HB Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1900

Description: Name, lacks front endpaper, else very good in gilt-bright binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Maurice. Hewlett

price: $4.31

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1900

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1900

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall Used In green cloth with gilt tilting, 8vo, 410pp+ads. (Light shelfwear at extremities, Inner hinge slightly loose, browning to edges and endpapers, corners lightly bumped). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1900

Description: Very Good. No DJ. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 410 pg. Dark green boards with gilt lettering, pages clean and tihgt. 1L6-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Maurice. Hewlett

price: $7.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1900-01-01

Description: Good. Hardcover without jacket. 1901 printing. Inscription on end paper; Text unmarked. Boards scuffed; lower corners bumped. Binding solid and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1901(00)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, darkened spine. Very light bug-chewing along spine edge & bottom back edge; sm tear on front side spine; top edges gilt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Maurice Hewlett

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781417922659 ISBN: 1417922656

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life & Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice (1861-1923)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: ltr ptg Publisher: MacMillan Company Publisher, Gilt TE Date Published: 1900, 1901

Description: Wear Cond, BACK COVER TEARING OFF. Contents clean & readable. 5x7" GreenClothbnd 410ps Old Historical Novel, King Richard 1, Coeur de Lion. Fascinating picture of a glorious time.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay,

by Maurice Henry Hewlett

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1/1/1901

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life & Death of Richard Yea and Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan Co Pub, NY Date Published: 1900, 1901 feb

Description: Good+Cond, gold top edge. 5x8" Green Clothbnd 410pg nice old copy. Gold Spine & cover titles on dark green cloth covers...Story of RICHARD THE LIONHEARTED LION HEARTED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $14.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Macmillan, 1900.

Description: Rpt. 8vo. xii, 429 pp. Blue cloth, red and gilt decoration. Edges rubbed, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Maurice Hewlett

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan & Co, NY/London Date Published: 1901

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Red Binding w/gilt spine/cover lettering *see photo* Binding Firm, 410 pgs Clean-No Marks, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. C. Fabiani, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea and Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $15.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1900 Date Published: 1900

Description: 2nd impression, hardback, slight foxing, blue cloth dec., clean and sound, VG / no dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay. Volume 2 new book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay. Volume 2

by Maurice Henry Hewlett

price: $15.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Bernhard Tauchnitz, Leipzig Date Published: 1901 ISBN-13: 9780543889980 ISBN: 054388998X

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Bernhard Tauchnitz in Leipzig, 1901. This book is in English. This book contains 274 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay. Volume 1 new book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay. Volume 1

by Maurice Henry Hewlett

price: $15.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Bernhard Tauchnitz, Leipzig Date Published: 1901 ISBN-13: 9780543890122 ISBN: 0543890120

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Bernhard Tauchnitz in Leipzig, 1901. This book is in English. This book contains 278 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-And-Nay new book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-And-Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $16.68

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406812886 ISBN: 1406812889

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice:

price: $17.17

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London, Macmillan, 1900. Cloth, pp. xi, 429, 8 (publisher's boooklist). Covers flecked, lower edge stained, endpapers foxed, name on front pastedown else v.g. Novel. Colonial edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-And-Nay new book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-And-Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $17.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781426481765 ISBN: 1426481764

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $18.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co. Date Published: 1901

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Very-good+, clean copy of this 1901 hardback. Dark-green boards with gilt lettering (clean-shows light wear and slight blotching (from age-NOT from moisture). The very-first page (blank) in book front, has the upper right-hand corner torn away (most-likely where previous owner's name would have been). NO other tears inside book. NO writing inside book. Tight spine, clean pages. Pages show a very-light tanning. A ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea and Nay

by Maurice Hewlett

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1928

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover has slight wear. jacket. 1928 edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-And-Nay new book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-And-Nay

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $22.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781426482489 ISBN: 1426482485

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay: new book

The Life and Death of Richard Yea-and-Nay:

by Hewlett, Maurice

price: $25.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: THE ECHO LIBRARY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406812886 ISBN: 1406812889

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 212 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.