» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The life and death of Peter Wade

by Lionel Black

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $3.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, ISBN-13: 9780330246934 ISBN: 0330246933

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The life and death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330246934 ISBN: 0330246933

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 157p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Collins, 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Lance Smith, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life and Death of Peter Wade, the

by Black, Lionel

price: $3.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stein and Day Mystery Date Published: Jan 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812881714 ISBN: 0812881710

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0812881710. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life and Death of Peter Wade, the

by Black, Lionel

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Date Published: c1973 ISBN-13: 9780330246934 ISBN: 0330246933

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stein and Day, N. Y. Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has light wear. Spine cock........The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Lionel Black

price: $5.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stein & Day Paperback Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812881714 ISBN: 0812881710

Description: Very Good. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight, slightly tilted. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel (Pseudonym Of Dudley Barker)

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stein & Day ISBN-13: 9780812881714 ISBN: 0812881710

Description: [0-8128-8171-0] 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dudley Barker. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Life and Death of Peter Wade used book

Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel (Pseudonym Of Dudley Barker)

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330246934 ISBN: 0330246933

Description: [0-330-24693-3] 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dudley Barker. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Lionel Black

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330246934 ISBN: 0330246933

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $13.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Crime Club 1973 Date Published: 1973

Description: 1st edition, hardback, red cloth, VG/no dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $3.19

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812881714 ISBN: 0812881710

Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, unmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $3.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: G+ Very nice tight copy with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life & Death of Peter Wade

by Lionel Black

price: $3.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books, London ISBN-13: 9780330246934 ISBN: 0330246933

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: pan books

Description: 1976. # vg paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $4.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330246934 ISBN: 0330246933

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel (Aka Dudley Barker)

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Stein & Day Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812881714 ISBN: 0812881710

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: First American edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1973

Description: Black, Lionel. THE LIFE AND DEATH OF PETER WADE. NY: Stein and Day, c1973. 192pp. 8vo. Near Fine in slightly chipped d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $13.23

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330246934 ISBN: 0330246933

Description: Vg+ Pan 1st paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $13.50

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan, Great Britain Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330246934 ISBN: 0330246933

Description: Good+ 0330246933. A good copy with lightly creased spine, lightly creased edgeworn covers, unmarked tanned pages, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black, Lionel

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Crime Club, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Some light spotting on page edges otherwise fine in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mordida books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black Lionel [ Dudley Barker ]

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pan Binding: Pa; perback Publisher: Pan Books, London Uk Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330246934 ISBN: 0330246933

Description: Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Very good 1st Pan 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books US, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black Lionel [ Dudley Barker ]

price: $16.70

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pan Binding: Pa; perback Publisher: Pan Books, London Uk Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330246934 ISBN: 0330246933

Description: Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Very good 1st Pan 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Life and Death of Peter Wade

by Black Lionel

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Crime Club (, London Date Published: 1973)

Description: Fine copy with dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.