available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The life and death of Peter Wade
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books,
ISBN-13: 9780330246934
ISBN: 0330246933
Description: Very Good. read more
The life and death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246934
ISBN: 0330246933
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 157p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Collins, 1973. read more
Life and Death of Peter Wade, the
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stein and Day Mystery
Date Published: Jan 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812881714
ISBN: 0812881710
Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0812881710. read more
Life and Death of Peter Wade, the
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: c1973
ISBN-13: 9780330246934
ISBN: 0330246933
Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Stein and Day, N. Y.
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has light wear. Spine cock........The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Lionel Black
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Stein & Day Paperback
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812881714
ISBN: 0812881710
Description: Very Good. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight, slightly tilted. Very nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Not Quite New ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel (Pseudonym Of Dudley Barker)
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stein & Day
ISBN-13: 9780812881714
ISBN: 0812881710
Description: [0-8128-8171-0] 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dudley Barker. (Mystery) read more
Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel (Pseudonym Of Dudley Barker)
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan
ISBN-13: 9780330246934
ISBN: 0330246933
Description: [0-330-24693-3] 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dudley Barker. (Mystery) read more
Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Lionel Black
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246934
ISBN: 0330246933
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Inkt ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Crime Club 1973
Date Published: 1973
Description: 1st edition, hardback, red cloth, VG/no dustwrapper. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Stein and Day
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780812881714
ISBN: 0812881710
Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, unmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: G+ Very nice tight copy with light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Life & Death of Peter Wade
by
Lionel Black
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books, London
ISBN-13: 9780330246934
ISBN: 0330246933
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: pan books
Description: 1976. # vg paperback, read more
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246934
ISBN: 0330246933
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel (Aka Dudley Barker)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Stein & Day
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812881714
ISBN: 0812881710
Description: Near Fine. read more
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, NY
Date Published: 1974
Description: First American edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1973
Description: Black, Lionel. THE LIFE AND DEATH OF PETER WADE. NY: Stein and Day, c1973. 192pp. 8vo. Near Fine in slightly chipped d/w. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Columbia Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246934
ISBN: 0330246933
Description: Vg+ Pan 1st paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books ,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
ARGYL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MacMillan, Great Britain
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246934
ISBN: 0330246933
Description: Good+ 0330246933. A good copy with lightly creased spine, lightly creased edgeworn covers, unmarked tanned pages, carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TheOldBookshelf ,
ARGYL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Crime Club, London
Date Published: 1973
Description: Some light spotting on page edges otherwise fine in dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
mordida books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black Lionel [ Dudley Barker ]
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 1st Pan
Binding: Pa; perback
Publisher: Pan Books, London Uk
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246934
ISBN: 0330246933
Description: Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Very good 1st Pan 1972. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ming Books US ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black Lionel [ Dudley Barker ]
Ships from
N/A,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Pan
Binding: Pa; perback
Publisher: Pan Books, London Uk
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330246934
ISBN: 0330246933
Description: Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. Very good 1st Pan 1972. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ming Books UK ,
N/A,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Life and Death of Peter Wade
by
Black Lionel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Crime Club (, London
Date Published: 1973)
Description: Fine copy with dust wrapper. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.