» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Life and Adventures of James P. Beckwourth

by T D Bonner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Life and Adventures of James P. Beckwourth

by Bonner, T.D.

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Ex-library hardcover with the usual indications. Otherwise unmarked. Binding tight. Little used, from a private high school library. The American Negro, His History and Literature, Arno Press, 1969. Many volumes in this series available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Adventures of James P. Beckwourth

by Bonner. T. D. (Editor)

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1931 1st Knopf. Octavo, 405pp., hardcover. Good, spine faded, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Adventures of James P. Beckwourth

by Bonner, T.D.

price: $90.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1931

Description: Good/Good. Edition Not Stated. Large Octavo. 405 pages with notes. Reprint of work first published in 1856 (Howe's B-60). Part of Knopf's Americana Deserta series edited by Bernard De Voto. Introduction by De Voto. Blue cloth with black lettering and decoration; blue tops. Light wear and sunning to head and tail of spine; upper corner of front board lightly bumped; small stain on front board. Jacket spine sunned with some insect damage. Text is clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Adventures of James P. Beckwourth

by T. D. Bonner

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life and Adventures of James P. Beckworth

by T. D. Bonner

price: $34.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Corner House Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780879280857 ISBN: 0879280859

Description: Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Adventures of James P. Beckwourth, Mountaineer, Scout, Pioneer, and Chief of the Crow Nation of Indians. Written From His Own Dictation By T. D. Bonner. Edited, With Preface, By Charles G. Leland (&Ldquo; Hans Breitmann&Rdquo; ) Illustrated

by Beckwourth, James P. (1798-1867)

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition, from the 1892 ed.; ISBN-13: 9780879280857 ISBN: 0879280859

Description: VG/no dj, ex. library; Corner House 1977, 12 mo., 440 pp., 8 illus.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Adventures of James P. Beckwourth

by Bonner, Thomas D.

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1972

Description: VG/G+ 649 The memoirs of the trapper, hunter, guide, friend and foe of the Indian, who fought in the Seminole and Mexican wars. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Adventures of James P. Beckwourth

by Bonner, T.D. (Edited By)

price: $72.80

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1931.

Description: 21cm, xl, 405p., frontis and reproduction of the 1856 title-page, blue cloth, near fine copy (tgc) Americana Deserta; series. "Beckwourth's life is a classic of pioneer days in the West. Compare Dobie's comment with De Voto's estimate of his character in the 1931 reprint which he edited". Graff Western American. p54. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick McGahern Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Life and Adventures of James P. Beckwourth

by Bonner, Thomas D., And Delmont R. Oswald

price: $25.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo; Date of Publication: '1972'; City of Publication: 'Lincoln'; Subject: 'Western American Biography' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Life and Adventures of James P. Beckwourth

by Bonner, T. D. (Ed. )

price: $35.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: facimile ed Binding: cloth /board Publisher: alfred a knopf, NY Date Published: 1931

Description: frontispiece illust. Good+, no DJ. 405 pgs., adventure, thrills, and narrow escapes await you in this book. Placed in protective covering-bound in blue with dark blue designs and lettering-spine is VERY faded-some shelf wear-pages tight in binding and very clean- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.