» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Liechtenstein: The Princely Collections

by Reinhold Baumstark

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections

by Baumstark, Reinhold

price: $10.61

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: New. 0870993860 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liechtenstein: The Princely Collections

by Baumstark, Reinhold

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear at the fore-edge corners of the front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iron Engine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections

by Baumstark, Reinhold

price: $16.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Liechtenstein, the Princely Collections used book

Liechtenstein, the Princely Collections

by Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y. ); Sammlungen Des Regierenden Fursten Von Liechtenstein

price: $24.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum Of Art, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light spine crease, corner crease, and edge wear, previous owner's name on forward page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liechtenstein the Princely Collections

by Howard, Kathleen, Editor

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum Of Art, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: 0870993860. Fine; Exhibition catalog, exhibition at Metropolitan Museum of Art Oct, 1875 to May 1986; First; Softcover; Folio; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections

price: $48.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black cloth Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780810912922 ISBN: 0810912929

Description: Quarto. xviii + 372 pages. 275 illustrations, inclusding 3 maps and 2 charts. Bibliography. Index. Six-inch light scratch on front cover, else a very good+ copy in a very good dust jacket with a six and a half inch closed tear on front panel, in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Liechtenstein the Princely Collections

by Baumstark, Reinhold; Et Al

price: $889.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams (Distribution) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780810912922 ISBN: 0810912929

Description: New. 0810912929. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--400 pp. With 274 ills. (193 col. ). 29 x 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections (Isbn: 0870993860

by Baumstark, Reinhold

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: Fine. Clean, tight copy-no markings. 372 pages, profuse color ill. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections

by Reinhold Baumstark

price: $17.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art N Date Published: 10/01/1985 ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: Used-Like New. 4010 NEW-2639. Picture shown may not match actual book--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. ---SOFTCOVER-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: Paperback, out of print. Art: European Art. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Liechtenstein, the Princely Collections

by Guy C. Bauman

price: $23.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: New. Selected as the venue in the USA for the exhibition of the Collections of the Reigning Prince of Liechtenstein, the Met has produced an exquisite catalogue of this superb, rich, and varied group of paintings, sculpture and other works of art. Brill. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liechtenstein, the Princely Collections

by Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y. ); Sammlungen Des Regierenden Fursten Von Liechtenstein

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: Very Good. 0870993860. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections

price: $40.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections

price: $44.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780810912922 ISBN: 0810912929

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. 372 pp. with 275 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810912922 ISBN: 0810912929

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Almost 12" Tall. A nice copy of this hard-to-find book. NF dustjacked has slight rubbing, but otherwise in very nice shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections used book

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections

by Baumstark Reinhold

price: $59.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 3/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: Very Good. 0870993860. **HARDCOVER EDITION** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections

price: $60.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780810912922 ISBN: 0810912929

Description: Fine in VG jacket. Excellent copy! Linker Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liechtenstein: The Princely Collections

by Baumstark, Reinhold

price: $79.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780810912922 ISBN: 0810912929

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Owens, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liechtenstein the Princely Collections

by No Author

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY METROPOLITAN MUSEUM ART 1985. ISBN-13: 9780870993862 ISBN: 0870993860

Description: VERY GOOD. ISBN: 087099-386-0. Illustrated by ILL. Binding is SC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Troves, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Liechtenstein: the Princely Collections

price: $41.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams,, New York: Date Published: 1986. ISBN-13: 9780810912922 ISBN: 0810912929

Description: Fine. The paintings, sculpture, firearms, porcelain, and other works of art exhibited at The Metropolitan Museum of Art and richly illustrated and discussed in this book were acquired or commisioned by the Princes of the House of Liechtenstein to decorate their magnificient palaces, to display their status and welth, to make known their distinction as great collectors, and to satisfy their princely sense of noblesse oblige. The catalogue conveys the continuum of the Prince's collecting by ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amwell Book Company, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.