» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

License Plate Book: How to Read and Decode Plates from All 50 States

by Thomson C Murray, Michael Wiener (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

License Plate Book

by Thomson C. Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interstate Directory Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780962996214 ISBN: 0962996211

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

License Plate Book

by Thomson C. Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interstate Directory Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780962996214 ISBN: 0962996211

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

License Plate Book

by Thomson C. Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962996214 ISBN: 0962996211

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The License Plate Book: How to Read and Decode Plates From All 50 States

by Murray, Thomson C.

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Interstate Directory Pub. 1980

Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

License Plate Book

by Murray, Thomson C.

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Interstate Directory, Jericho, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962996214 ISBN: 0962996211

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

License Plate Book: How to Read and Decode U.S. and Canadian Plates

by Murray, Thomson C, and Wiener, Michael (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Interstate Directory Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962996214 ISBN: 0962996211

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback, 1992 printing. Has been read but remains in good condition. Some wear to the edges, especially bottom right. Not marked up or torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

License Plate Book; How to Read and Decode Plates From All 50 States

by Murray, Thomson C.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Interstate Directory Pub Co Date Published: 1979

Description: 1, 000+ plates illustrated. VG; Wraps. Spine ends/corners soft. No prev owner ID. Tight. 4to; wraps, 112+pp, Superb reference: Games, 50-state illustrations/descriptions, county origin refs; special plates; tracing owners; prefix codes read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Hatter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

License Plate Book

by Thomson C. Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interstate Directory Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780962996214 ISBN: 0962996211

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

License Plate Book

by Murray, Thomson C.

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade size softcover ISBN-13: 9780962996214 ISBN: 0962996211

Description: 1992 Interstate Directory Publishing trade size softcover--SAME ISBN-very nice-clean text--no writing or underlining-good binding-illustrated--How to read and deocde US and Canadian Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexshan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

License Plate Book How to Read and Decode Plates From All 50 States

by Murray T C

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Murray Date Published: 1978+

Description: 112 pages, Condition Average with age being taken into consideration. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: T E Warth Esq Automotive Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

License Plate Book

by Murray, Thomson C.

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Interstate Directory, Jericho, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962996214 ISBN: 0962996211

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. OFFICEDESK-This regular size trade PB is NEAR FINE with minor cover scuffing. Clean, bright pages. white w/red lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

License Plate Book, How to Read and Decode U. S. and Canadian Plates, Color Edition

by Murray, Thomson C.; Edited By Michael C. Wiener

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interstate Directory, Jericho, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962996214 ISBN: 0962996211

Description: Pictorial Cover Book Excellent. Jacket Not Issued. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library or remainder book. 127 clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

License Plate Book

by Murray, Thomson

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK WHITE Publisher: INTERSTATE DIRECTORY PUB. CO, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962996214 ISBN: 0962996211

Description: FAIR. 6 X 8.5. General shelf wear, creasd cover, creased corners, rubbed, torn partially down rear spine. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

License Plate Book

by Murray, Thomson C., Wiener, Michael C.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Interstate Directory Pub. Co, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962996214 ISBN: 0962996211

Description: Illustrated by Cummings, William L. Very Good. 0962996211. Antique and collectors. Inv. # JANA007795I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.