Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Park Ranger Anna Pigeon visits New York City to care for her ailing sister in this, the amateur sleuth's first urban adventure. When not by her sister's side at New York's Columbia-Presbyterian Hospital, Anna stays with friends on Liberty Island and enjoys the solace found on historical Ellis Island. But when first a young girl, then a park administrator, fall to their deaths from the Statue of Liberty's highest point, Anna takes it upon herself to investigate the atrocities now infecting one of the nation's most precious monuments.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Liberty Falling
(345 available copies)
Page 1 of 14
Liberty Falling
by
Barr, Nevada
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Liberty Falling
by
Barr, Nevada
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon, NY
Description: Nr Fine small paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Liberty Falling
by
Barr, Nevada
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Paper on spine is torn, but binding is tight, ex-owner's initials on front page. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Anna Pigeon Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Newman Marketing ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, sticker on inside front cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonanzi ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Barr, Nevada
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: Very good. Paperback, All pages clean and tight, Number on bottom outside page edge. No writing. From Private collector. Please see our feedback! read more
Liberty Falling: an Anna Pigeon Mystery
by
Barr, Nevada
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Twilight, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Liberty Falling: an Anna Pigeon Mystery
by
Barr, Nevada
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Twilight, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Liberty Falling: an Anna Pigeon Mystery
by
Barr, Nevada
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Twilight, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Liberty Falling
by
Barr, Nevada
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: Mar 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: C+ 10th printing. 0380728273. read more
Liberty Falling
by
Barr, Nevada
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: Mar 2000
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: C+ 10th printing. 0380728273. read more
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399144592
ISBN: 0399144595
Description: Good. Small Edition; Missing Dust Jacket Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Barr, Nevada
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399144592
ISBN: 0399144595
Description: Good. 0399144595 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1999-03-15
ISBN-13: 9780399144592
ISBN: 0399144595
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399144592
ISBN: 0399144595
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399144592
ISBN: 0399144595
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399144592
ISBN: 0399144595
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399144592
ISBN: 0399144595
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1999-03
ISBN-13: 9780399144592
ISBN: 0399144595
Description: Good. Scuffing to dj edges, clean & tight pgs, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399144592
ISBN: 0399144595
Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
Liberty Falling
by
Barr, Nevada
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780399144592
ISBN: 0399144595
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Anna Pigeon Mysteries (Hardcover). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Liberty Falling (Anna Pigeon Mysteries)
by
Nevada Barr
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780380728275
ISBN: 0380728273
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 23, 2009
By Scoozer ,
Alexandria, VA
"Not my favorite in this series, but still good."
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Elaine ,
Austin, TX
"Gateways Park , New York City"
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Jenn ,
New Haven, MI
"See Blind Descent."
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Mara ,
Naperville, IL
"Especially fun for those who live/have lived in NYC!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.