|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Mary Karr's astonishingly candid--and controversial--account of her childhood and the abuses she sustained as the daughter of an alcoholic mother with a 'nervous' condition.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Liars' Club: A Memoir
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Liar's Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 05/1996
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Liar's Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 05/1996
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Liar's Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 05/1996
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Liar's Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 05/1996
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Liar's Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 05/1996
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140179836 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0140179836 book in good used condition chipped edges, pos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
by
Mary Karr
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Liars' Club
by
Mary Karr
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Very Good. 0140179836 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
The Liar's Club: A Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, light aging to pages, stk #2495n8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Liars' Club
by
Mary Karr
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. 1996 edition. read more
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. 0140179836 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140179836 book is in good used condition edges worn, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. Some wear & tear to spine o/w GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New York: Penguin Books, 1996
Date Published: 1998-11-19
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. Notes on back endpaper. Considerable wrapper shelf wear. 0140179836. read more
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140179836 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Liars' Club
by
Mary Karr
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 11/19/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Fine. 0140179836 Pub date: 1998. Paperback. Condition: Fine. Minor highlighting throughout. Crease on back cover. Minor edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
by
Mary Karr
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1998-11-19
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. Book is in Good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shoestring Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Reader copy. Paperback, no writing, slight wear, M8251-TMG. read more
|
|
The Liars' Club: a Memoir
by
Mary Karr
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Liar's Club: A Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Liar's Club: A Memoir
by
Karr, Mary
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140179835
ISBN: 0140179836
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, light aging, stk #2337s7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
| | | | |