New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Lewis Mumford reader

by Lewis Mumford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Good. 0394746309 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EC6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis; Miller, Donald C (editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. nice clean used copy free of markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 391 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Very Good. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 416 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis, and Miller, Donald C. (Editor), and Franklin, Helena (Editor)

price: $5.49

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, no marks or names (N1) 391 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Miller, Donald L. (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Very Good in Very Good Card Covers jacket. Trade Paper. Remainder mark top page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Morningside Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

THE LEWIS MUMFORD READER

by Mumford, Lewis, and Miller, Donald C, ed.

price: $9.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: FINE/Larger pb. Excellent representative selection of Mumford's major writings by Donald Miller at Mumford's request. Often called the most important 20th century interpretor. No marks, creases, or curls, straight & tight, bright condition. 1986, Pantheon trade paperback, 1st ed (stated), 391 pp. 0394746309 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis; Miller, Donald L.

price: $9.50

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st US-1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394555263 ISBN: 0394555260

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Previous owner's anme and dtae and previous owner's stamp on front endpaper. Spine is bumped at bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $9.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: New. 0394746309 Brand new never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Lewis Mumford

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon 1986-10-12 1986-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0394746309. Fine. No DJ Issued Like New First Edition. No DJ, as issued. No Flaws except small crinkled area on first front page. No DJ, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aurum, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis. Miller, Donald L.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Very Good. 0394746309. 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis / Miller, Donald L. (Edited By)

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pantheon, c1986, ; First edition, SOFTCOVER, about 9x6", remainder amrk on top edge, else a tight, solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis; Miller, Donald L. (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Very Good. 0394746309. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis; Miller, Donald L. (Edited By)

price: $14.03

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: 0394746309. Very good, light edge rubs, slight fore-edge curl. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size.; 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis; Miller, Donald L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Acceptable. Creases on back cover. Bumped curled corners and bumped spine. Smudging on page edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Very Good. 0394746309 Trade Paperback-[MILLER, DONALD L. (EDITOR)] LEWIS MUMFORD READER, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis, Edited By Donald L. Miller

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Good. 0394746309. Inv. # JAN008349I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Miller, Donald L. (Editor)

price: $4.38

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Good to Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis; Miller, Donald L.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. With some general wear to covers & edges. Interior text clean & bright. General History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader. Edited By Donald Miller

by (Mumford, Lewis).

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: vii, 391p, indexed. 23cm. First edition. Softcover. In very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Osborne Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Miller, Donald L. (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Fine. ISBN: 0394746309. 391pp. including index and list of sources. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Very Good. 0394746309 Very Good Condition-Pantheon Books-1986 copyright-stated First Edition-some wear to cover including lightly bumped corners-some dust staining on top-inside pages are clean (History-31) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis; Miller, Donald L.

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some shelfwear on edges of wrapper-text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Lewis Mumford

price: $8.87

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394555263 ISBN: 0394555260

Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library copy with normal stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Lewis Mumford

price: $9.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lewis Mumford Reader

by Mumford, Lewis; Miller, Donald L. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746302 ISBN: 0394746309

Description: Very Good + Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?