» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Leukaemia : diagnosis : a guide to the FAB classification.diagnosis :

by Barbara J. Bain

About this title: Leukaemia is a complex group of diseases characterized by abnormal changes in any or several of the types of white blood cells. Because of the complexity of the various leukaemias, a systematic classification is essential to all involved in the study, analysis and assessment of the condition. This volume will be a comprehensive visual guide to the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Leukaemia Diagnosis: a Guide to the Fab Classification

by Bain, Barbara J.

price: $4.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397446087 ISBN: 039744608X

Description: Good. 039744608X This hard cover features 116 pages. Several pages have underlining. The spine is tight. Covers clean. No dust jacket. Book has numerous color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leukaemia Diagnosis: a Guide to the Fab Classification

by Barbara J. Bain

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397446087 ISBN: 039744608X

Description: Very Good. **** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** B5A Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leukaemia Diagnosis: a Guide to the Fab Classification

price: $16.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780397446087 ISBN: 039744608X

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leukaemia Diagnosis: a Guide to the Fab Classification

by Bain, Barbara J.

price: $24.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397446087 ISBN: 039744608X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 039744608X vi + 116 pp, preface, acknowledgments, 5 chapters with figures-references, appendix, index. 7.5" x 10.2" pale gray glossy laminated boards (23 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leukaemia Diagnosis: a Guide to the Fab Classification

by Bain, Barbara J.

price: $168.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780397446087 ISBN: 039744608X

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Leukaemia Diagnosis: a Guide to the Fab Classification

by Bain, Barbara J.

price: $32.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 01/12/1990 ISBN-13: 9780397446087 ISBN: 039744608X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leukaemia Diagnosis: a Guide to the Fab Classification

by Barbara J. Bain

price: $54.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780397446087 ISBN: 039744608X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leukaemia Diagnosis: a Guide to the Fab Classification

by Bain, Barbara J.

price: $103.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/08/1990 ISBN-13: 9780397446087 ISBN: 039744608X

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leukaemia Diagnosis: a Guide to the Fab Classification

by Bain, Barbara J.

price: $108.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 8-1-90 ISBN-13: 9780397446087 ISBN: 039744608X

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leukaemia Diagnosis: a Guide to the Fab Classification

by Bain, Barbara J.

price: $150.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780397446087 ISBN: 039744608X

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.