» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The letters of Thomas Mann to Caroline Newton.

by Thomas Mann, Caroline Newton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Letters of Thomas Mann to Caroline Newton

by Mann, Thomas; Robert F. Goheen (Foreword)

price: $14.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: privately printed Date Published: 1971

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 112p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Letters of Thomas Mann to Caroline Newton

by Mann, Thomas

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Privately printed for Princeton University, Princeton NJ Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine hard cover book in fine clear, mylar wrapper. Foreword by Robert F. Goheen. Copies of letters reproduced in original German and English translation. Complimentary card enclosed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Letters of Thomas Mann to Caroline Newton

by Mann, Thomas; With Gohen, Robert F., Foreword; Lange, Victor [Mrs. ], Trans

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Privately printed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1971

Description: Octavo; vg+/good+; dj, white spine with black handwritten titles; HB, burgundy cloth spine with gilt lettering; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 112 pp.; dj, [BRO-DART]; toning; blank panels; else very good; ---TEXT IN GERMAN AND ENGLISH. Lit Biog. 7-106-1145410. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of Thomas Mann to Caroline Newton

by Newton, Caroline

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1971

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. 112 #ed pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of Thomas Mann to Caroline Newton

by Mann, Thomas

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Private Printing, Date Published: 1971

Description: VG/NONE. Light edgewear to heel and crown, corners very lightly bumped. Name penned in on front free endpaper.; Brown cloth, gold lettering on front and spine. 1 b/w photograph.; 8vo; 112 pages; Privately printed edition of Mann's letters, published at Princeton. Foreword by Robert F. Goheen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of Thomas Mann to Caroline Newton

by Mann, Thomas

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton (1971)

Description: Privately printed. First Edition. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of Thomas Mann to Caroline Newton

by Mann, Thomas

price: $3.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Princeton University Princeton, NJ

Description: Very Good. B0006CBK38 From private family library. Pages are bright, crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Exterior like new with very light shelf wear. Original protective wax paper cover has light wear with some small closed tears on edges. Immediate shipment with confirmation to you when sent. IOBA Member. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Library By-the-Lake, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Letters of Thomas Mann to Caroline Newton

by Mann, Thomas

price: $22.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth with gilt stamped spine Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good. Light wear to corners and bottom edges; Cloth with gilt stamped spine; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1971'; City of Publication: 'New Jersey'; Subject: 'Literary Biography' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Letters of Thomas Mann to Caroline Newton

by Mann, Thomas

price: $25.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Privately printed Date Published: 1971

Description: Brown cloth, fine, original glassine dust jacket. In German and English. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas A Goldwasser Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.