» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The letters of J. R. Ackerley

by J. R. Ackerley, Neville Braybrooke

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Letters of J. R. Ackerley

by Ackerley, J. R.; Braybrooke, Neville

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duckworth Overlook, London, England Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover 1975 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. [354 pages] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Letters of J.R. Ackerley

by Neville. (Editor). Braybrooke

price: $15.60

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gerald Duckworth Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715612156 ISBN: 0715612158

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Letters of J.R. Ackerley

by Neville. (Editor). Braybrooke

price: $15.60

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gerald Duckworth Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715612156 ISBN: 0715612158

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Letters of J.R. Ackerley

by Neville. (Editor). Braybrooke

price: $15.60

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gerald Duckworth Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715612156 ISBN: 0715612158

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Letters of J.R. Ackerley

by Neville. (Editor). Braybrooke

price: $15.60

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gerald Duckworth Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715612156 ISBN: 0715612158

Description: Good. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Letters of J R Ackerley

by Ackerley, J.R. / Braybrooke, Neville (Ed)

price: $15.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duckworth, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. Spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters

by J.R. Ackerley

price: $17.97

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: Very Good. Cloth hardback in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters

by J.R. Ackerley

price: $18.01

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: Very Good. Cloth hardback in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Letters of J.R. Ackerley used book

The Letters of J.R. Ackerley

by Ackerley, J.R.

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Duckworth, (London) Date Published: (1975) ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Letters of J.R. Ackerley

by Ackerley. Braybrooke, Neville (Ed.).

price: $31.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duckworth & Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: Hardcover. Ex-library, front end page removed, otherwise good condition (no markings to text), in DJ, frontis. 354pp. ISBN 0715606425. 48838. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Letters of J. R. Ackerley

by Ackerley, J. R.; Braybrooke, Neville

price: $9.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duckworth, Great Britain Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: Very Good+ Nice, tight, clean copy of this book. DJ shows some wear from aging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of J. R. Ackerley

by Braybrooke, Neville, Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Duckworth, UK Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: /This book has a dust jacket. 0715606425 Brown cloth covers, 10" tall. 354pp....Book NEAR FINE CONDITION, fresh, clean and solid, tight binding---no problems---dust jacket Near Fine Condition. UK price on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of J.R. Ackerley

by Neville. (Editor). Braybrooke

price: $13.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gerald Duckworth Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715612156 ISBN: 0715612158

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Letters

by J.R. Ackerley

price: $18.32

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of J. R. Ackerley

by Ackerley, J.R.

price: $21.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket. 0715606425. Stiff clean book with a few speckles to lower edge; in bright mylar-protected dustjacket.; 450 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of

by Ackerley, J. R.

price: $26.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in near fine DJ. Edited by Neville Braybrooke. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of J.R. Ackerley

by Braybrooke, Neville. (Editor).

price: $28.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780715612156 ISBN: 0715612158

Description: 1975. Gerald Duckworth. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners worn, spine marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of J.R. Ackerley

by Braybrooke, Neville (Edited By)

price: $29.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duckworth, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's original brown cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, in a Fine Dust-Jacket, with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket. Price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership inscriptions present. The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine. Superb copy for the collector, 8vo 354pp First Edition 1st Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Letters

by J.R. Ackerley

price: $29.72

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of J R Ackerley

by Braybrooke. Neville (Editor)

price: $42.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Duckworth Date Published: 1975

Description: 354 pages. 25.3 x 16 cms. Brown cloth. Book fine excpet some browning to endpapers. Dustwrapper near fine, indented lines to rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of J. R. Ackerley

by Braybrooke. N (Editor)

price: $42.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1975

Description: 360pp, large octavo, cloth gilt, Library Cancel. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of J.R. Ackerley

by Ackerley, J.R. Braybrooke, Neville (Edits).

price: $70.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duckworth, London Date Published: 1975

Description: First edition. Octavo. pp xxxvi, 354. Frontispiece. Fine in near-fine dustwrapper slightly creased at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Letters of J.R. Ackerley

by Neville. (Editor). Braybrooke

price: $19.44

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GERALD DUCKWORTH Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780715612156 ISBN: 0715612158

Description: Published by Gerald Duckworth in 1975. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Letters

by J.R. Ackerley

price: $20.30

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GERALD DUCKWORTH & CO LTD Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: Ex-Library Published by Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd in 1974. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 450. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8495367 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Letters

by J.R. Ackerley

price: $20.38

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GERALD DUCKWORTH & CO LTD Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780715606421 ISBN: 0715606425

Description: Ex-Library Published by Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd in 1974. Hardcover. Number of pages: 450. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8407685 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.