» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Letter for Daria

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Letter for Daria

by Ekaterina Gordeeva, Antonina W Bouis

About this title: In this wise and loving book, Olympic gold medal-winning skater Ekaterina Gordeeva talks to her young daughter, Daria, about the strength of family life and tradition as well as about a mother's hopes for her daughter. Illustrated with wonderful photos and Daria's drawings, this is a special book that mothers and daughters will want to share with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina, And Bouis, Antonina W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina, And Bouis, Antonina W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina, And Bouis, Antonina W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Ekaterina, Gordeeva; Bouis, Antonina W.; Grinkov, Daria

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Very Good. 0316329940 Very Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria new book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Ekaterina, Gordeeva; Bouis, Antonina W.; Grinkov, Daria

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: New. 0316329940 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Bouis, Antonina W.; Ekaterina, Gordeeva; Grinkov, Daria

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Full number line 1-10, no remainder marks. Little wear. (Bio) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina & Gordeeva Ekaterina & Antonina W. Bouis & Daria Grinkov

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 9.75 x 0.5 x 6.75 Inches; 83 pages; In this wise and loving book, Olympic gold medal-winning skater Ekaterina Gordeeva talks to her young daughter, Daria, about the strength of family life and tradition as well as about a mother's hopes for her daughter. Illustrated with wonderful photos and Daria's drawings, this is a special book that mothers and daughters will want to share with each other. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Ekaterina, Gordeeva; Bouis, Antonina W.; Grinkov, Daria

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Good. 0316329940 No dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina, and Bouis, Antonina W

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Ekaterina, Gordeeva; Bouis, Antonina W.; Grinkov, Daria

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)

Description: Fine. B001G8WXFU. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina, and Bouis, Antonina W

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Ekaterina Gordeeva; Gordeeva Ekaterina; Antonina W. Bouis; Daria Grinkov

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Ekaterina Gordeeva, Gordeeva Ekaterina, Antonina W. Bouis, Daria Grinkov

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Ekaterina Gordeeva, Gordeeva Ekaterina, Antonina W. Bouis, Daria Grinkov

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Ekaterina Gordeeva, Gordeeva Ekaterina, Antonina W. Bouis, Daria Grinkov

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Daria Grinkov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Daria Grinkov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Daria Grinkov

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Ekaterina Gordeeva~Gordeeva Ekaterina~Antonina W.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Very Good. Dust cover has a small slice along spine Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Ekaterina Gordeeva, Gordeeva Ekaterina, Antonina W. Bouis, Daria Grinkov

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina, and Bouis, Antonina W

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina, and Bouis, Antonina W

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina, and Bouis, Antonina W

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina, and Bouis, Antonina W

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. U-5 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Letter for Daria used book

A Letter for Daria

by Gordeeva, Ekaterina, and Bouis, Antonina W

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316329941 ISBN: 0316329940

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.