» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Let's Stay Healthy: A Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Let's Stay Healthy: A Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Davis, Adelle

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Very Good. 391 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: A Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Davis, Adelle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Very Good. 391 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Davis, Adelle

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Collectible Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library FIRST edition, with dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Davis, Adelle

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Near Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. Previous Owner Stamp. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Davis, Adelle

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Good. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1981-12 ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Good. 1981 hardcover, ex library, small stain publisher's page, no other marks noted in text, mylar dust jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unwin Health Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780046410421 ISBN: 0046410422

Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK BOOK-AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY ONLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $15.80

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unwin Health Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780046410414 ISBN: 0046410414

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Let's Stay Healthy used book

Let's Stay Healthy

by Adelle Davis

price: $19.41

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London, England Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780046410414 ISBN: 0046410414

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. 391 pages. Edited and expanded by Ann Gildroy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unwin Health Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780046410421 ISBN: 0046410422

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy

by Davis, Adelle ( Edited And Expanded By Ann Gildroy )

price: $33.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780046410414 ISBN: 0046410414

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG-, 391pp, bibliography, index, b/w digrams, charts, figures. Unclipped DJ is sunned to edges, a tear to lower edge, rubbing, creaing to edges, now protected in clear poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to edges and corners of covers, a packing bump to lower fr edge, inside has some small orange stains to fore-edge, else square, clean and tight, without markings. A sensible manual of health and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Davis, Adelle (Leonard Lustgarten, M.D., Foreword) (Ann Gildroy, Edited & Expanded)

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 391pgs(INDEX) Very faint 1/2" stain (tea? ) along DJ bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0151504431. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition / Adelle Davis; Edited and Expanded By Ann Gildroy; Foreword By Leonard Lustgarten

by Davis, Adelle. Gildroy, Ann

price: $46.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Description: xxi, 391 p.; 23 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Nutrition. Diet. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 391. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition / Adelle Davis; Edited and Expanded By Ann Gildroy; Foreword By Leonard Lustgarten

by Davis, Adelle. Gildroy, Ann

price: $65.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Description: xxi, 391 p.; 23 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Nutrition. Diet. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151504435 ISBN: 0151504431

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Stay Healthy: a Guide to Lifelong Nutrition

by Adelle Davis

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unwin Health Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780046410421 ISBN: 0046410422

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.