Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Collectible Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library FIRST edition, with dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more
Edition: Expanded Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780151504435ISBN:0151504431
Description: Near Fine Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. Previous Owner Stamp. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1981-12
ISBN-13:9780151504435ISBN:0151504431
Description: Good. 1981 hardcover, ex library, small stain publisher's page, no other marks noted in text, mylar dust jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780151504435ISBN:0151504431
Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unwin Health
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780046410421ISBN:0046410422
Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK BOOK-AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY ONLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Edition: First UK Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London, England
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780046410414ISBN:0046410414
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. 391 pages. Edited and expanded by Ann Gildroy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unwin Health
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780046410421ISBN:0046410422
Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780046410414ISBN:0046410414
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG-, 391pp, bibliography, index, b/w digrams, charts, figures. Unclipped DJ is sunned to edges, a tear to lower edge, rubbing, creaing to edges, now protected in clear poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to edges and corners of covers, a packing bump to lower fr edge, inside has some small orange stains to fore-edge, else square, clean and tight, without markings. A sensible manual of health and ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780151504435ISBN:0151504431
Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 391pgs(INDEX) Very faint 1/2" stain (tea? ) along DJ bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0151504431. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780151504435ISBN:0151504431
Description: Description: xxi, 391 p.; 23 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Nutrition. Diet. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 391. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780151504435ISBN:0151504431
Description: Description: xxi, 391 p.; 23 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Nutrition. Diet. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unwin Health
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780046410421ISBN:0046410422
Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.