» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Let's make a deal

by Linda Glovach

About this title: Two boys share a treehouse and a dog. When one boy has to move, the friendship is threatened by conflict over who keeps the dog.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Linda Glovach

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Linda Glovach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Glovach, Linda

price: $2.74

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1975

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ISBN: 0-13-532127-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Glovach, Linda

price: $3.11

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: 1975 Paperback good condition light stain on cover d4 ISBN: 0-13532-1271 One day Tom and Dewey decide to be best friends forever. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Glovach, Linda

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Very good. HARDBACK. Very Nice Condition Ex-Library Copy. First Edition/First Printing. Normal library markings. All possible library stickers removed. NO writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, remainder marks, price stickers, creases, etc. Not priced clipped. Not Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Glovach, Linda

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc. , Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Hardcover, 48 pp, Good/No DJ. Light corner and spine end bumps. Minor soiling. Owner name on fep. Ex library with usual marks, cardpocket removed. Illustrated juvenile literature. , 0135321271. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Glovach, Linda

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Many Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Private school library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The jacket has been taped at the flaps..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lets Make a Deal

by Glovach

price: $6.40

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN BUCKRAM COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lets Make a Deal

by Glovach

price: $6.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lets Make a Deal

by Glovach

price: $6.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lets Make a Deal

by Glovach

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Linda Glovach

price: $7.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-13-532127-1 Ex-Library Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Glovach, Linda

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc, NJ Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: VG in VG- jacket. Inscribed and Signed by the Author. DJ: edgewear & some rubbing; some smudges; tiny chips/creases at edges. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; "lumpy" feel to spine (like that from publisher); overall clean & tight. 48 pages. Signed & inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Linda Glovach

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Very Good, Ex-library in Plasticwrap Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Corners slightly worn. Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Friendship. shelf GG-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Glovach, Linda

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Library Rebind Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ISBN: 0135321271. Ex-library, usual stamps, fep removed, binding tight. Yellow boards with picture of African-American boy and white boy walking under treehouse, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Glovach, Linda

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1975th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Very Good+, Very Good+ 8VO, 48 pgs., Color Illus. Hardcover: Tan laminated cloth binding with title on spine. Crisp clean endpapers and pages. This is a story of an unforgettable dog and two memorable characters. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Label residue on back jacket cover. Small 'brown ' spot on illustrated back cover. Handsome copy in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Linda Glovach

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lets Make a Deal

by Glovach, Linda

price: $4.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PEARSON PTR @ ISBN-13: 9780135321270 ISBN: 0135321271

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Make a Deal

by Glovach, Linda

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall 1975

Description: First edition cloth Inscribed First edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Signed and Inscribed by Linda Glovach. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.