New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Let's Get Invisible

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Let's Get Invisible

by R L Stine

About this title: In this spooky, middle-grade thriller, Max and his friends discover that being able to be invisible isn't so terrific if you can't make yourself reappear.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
Let's Get Invisible! used book

Let's Get Invisible!

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780439568388 ISBN: 0439568382

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Very Good. 059045370X K46__SAME ISBN___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! used book

Let's Get Invisible!

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Goosebumps (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, b13, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: 1995. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! used book

Let's Get Invisible!

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Cover has light scuffing and edgewear; pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Goosebumps, 06. Later printing. 0. 48" x 7. 59" x 5. 29". 8th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cottagetrade, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! new book

Let's Get Invisible!

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB. New, never read. Name written on inside cover page. Next day shipping from smoke free home. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Goosebumps (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Good. 059045370X Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Ser. ) #6 used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Ser. ) #6

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Presents Tv Book #11) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Presents Tv Book #11)

by Megan Stine, Charles Lazer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple (Scholastic) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590939683 ISBN: 0590939688

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear reader folded some page corners Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible (Goosebumps Series) used book

Let's Get Invisible (Goosebumps Series)

by R.L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439568388 ISBN: 0439568382

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Very Good. ""pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at edges and corners"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! used book

Let's Get Invisible!

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.48" x 7.59" x 5.29". Goosebumps (Paperback), 6. Juvenile reading level. GREAT SOLID READING COPY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Very Good. 059045370X S27. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Presents Tv Book #11) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Presents Tv Book #11)

by Megan Stine; Charles Lazer

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple (Scholastic) Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780590939683 ISBN: 0590939688

Description: Fair. The cover is scuffed, worn. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: 1995. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Acceptable. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Presents Tv Book #11) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Presents Tv Book #11)

by Megan Stine Charles Lazer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apple (Scholastic) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590939683 ISBN: 0590939688

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Ser., No. 6) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Ser., No. 6)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Good in Clean Reading Pages jacket. 1 page loose from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Ser., No. 6) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Ser., No. 6)

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Good. 059045370x. 139 clean, tight pgs, tanned. Tanned pg edges. Lt edgewear, no spine creases. Looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goosebumps: Let's Get Invisible used book

Goosebumps: Let's Get Invisible

by Stine, R. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Scholastic, 1993. ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: 8vo., 139pp., paperback. Covers lightly worn. ISBN: 059045370X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! used book

Let's Get Invisible!

by Stine, R L

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Goosebumps (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Kenders Keep, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Goosebumps: Let's Get Invisible (Number 6) used book

Goosebumps: Let's Get Invisible (Number 6)

by Stine, R.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6) used book

Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)

by R. L. Stine

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453707 ISBN: 059045370X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 19: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?