|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this spooky, middle-grade thriller, Max and his friends discover that being able to be invisible isn't so terrific if you can't make yourself reappear.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Let's Get Invisible
(462 available copies)
| Page 1 of 19 |
|
|
Let's Get Invisible!
by
Stine, R L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 09/2003
ISBN-13: 9780439568388
ISBN: 0439568382
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Very Good. 059045370X K46__SAME ISBN___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible!
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Goosebumps (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, b13, shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: 1995. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Let's Get Invisible!
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
Date Published: 03/1993
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Cover has light scuffing and edgewear; pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Goosebumps, 06. Later printing. 0. 48" x 7. 59" x 5. 29". 8th printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cottagetrade,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible!
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB. New, never read. Name written on inside cover page. Next day shipping from smoke free home. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Goosebumps (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Good. 059045370X Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Ser. ) #6
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Presents Tv Book #11)
by
Megan Stine, Charles Lazer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Apple (Scholastic)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939683
ISBN: 0590939688
Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear reader folded some page corners Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Let's Get Invisible (Goosebumps Series)
by
R.L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780439568388
ISBN: 0439568382
Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Very Good. ""pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at edges and corners"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Let's Get Invisible!
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.48" x 7.59" x 5.29". Goosebumps (Paperback), 6. Juvenile reading level. GREAT SOLID READING COPY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Very Good. 059045370X S27. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Presents Tv Book #11)
by
Megan Stine; Charles Lazer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Apple (Scholastic)
Date Published: 1997-04
ISBN-13: 9780590939683
ISBN: 0590939688
Description: Fair. The cover is scuffed, worn. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: 1995. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Acceptable. Shop RISK FREE. read more
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Presents Tv Book #11)
by
Megan Stine Charles Lazer
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Apple (Scholastic)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590939683
ISBN: 0590939688
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Ser., No. 6)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Good in Clean Reading Pages jacket. 1 page loose from binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps Ser., No. 6)
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Good. 059045370x. 139 clean, tight pgs, tanned. Tanned pg edges. Lt edgewear, no spine creases. Looks unread. read more
|
|
Goosebumps: Let's Get Invisible
by
Stine, R. L.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, Scholastic, 1993.
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: 8vo., 139pp., paperback. Covers lightly worn. ISBN: 059045370X. read more
|
|
Let's Get Invisible!
by
Stine, R L
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Goosebumps (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kenders Keep,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Goosebumps: Let's Get Invisible (Number 6)
by
Stine, R.L.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Book
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Junius Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let's Get Invisible! (Goosebumps, No 6)
by
R. L. Stine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590453707
ISBN: 059045370X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
| | |