» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Let's Eat!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Let's Eat!

by Ana Zamorano

About this title: Every day Antonio's mama prepares a wonderful dinner--including such delicious items as chickpea soup, empanadas, sardinas, and roast pollo. But every day Antonio's mother sighs because someone is missing from the table. Will Antonio's entire family ever be together for a meal? Watercolor paintings illustrate the text that includes a glossary of the Spanish words that appear in the story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Zamorano, Ana, And Vivas, Julie (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590134446 ISBN: 0590134442

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Eat [Paperback] By

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590298926 ISBN: 0590298925

Description: Very Good. Softcover; Scholastic; 1998; Very Good+ with no DJ; Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Zamorano, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Vivas, Julie. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Zamorano, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Vivas, Julie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Zamorano, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Vivas, Julie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Zamorano, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Vivas, Julie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat used book

Let's Eat

by Ana Zamorano

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat used book

Let's Eat

by Ana Zamorano

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Ana Zamorano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590134446 ISBN: 0590134442

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Ana Zamorano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590134446 ISBN: 0590134442

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Zamorano, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Vivas, Julie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat used book

Let's Eat

by Ana Zamorano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Ana Zamorano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590134446 ISBN: 0590134442

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat used book

Let's Eat

by Ana Zamorano

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat used book

Let's Eat

by Ana Zamorano

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Zamorano, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Vivas, Julie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Zamorano, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Vivas, Julie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat used book

Let's Eat

by Ana Zamorano Amy Griffin Julie Vivas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Zamorano, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Vivas, Julie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! used book

Let's Eat!

by Zamorano, Ana

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Vivas, Julie. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Eat!

by Ana Zamorano

price: $2.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590298926 ISBN: 0590298925

Description: Julie Vivas. Very Good. 30 pp. Cover is shelf worn, corners creased. Ink stain upper corner throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat used book

Let's Eat

by Ana Zamorano; Editor-Amy Griffin; Illustrator-Julie Vivas

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999-06 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Like New. Minor shelf/edge wear. In great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! new book

Let's Eat!

by Ana Zamorano

price: $5.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: New. NEW NEW NEW-no defects. Several copies available. Teaches 10 spanish words in story. ENGLISH text with spanish words mixed in for learning. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Eat! new book

Let's Eat!

by Zamorano, Ana

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439067584 ISBN: 0439067588

Description: Vivas, Julie. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Eat!

by Zamorano, Ana; Vivas, Julie, Illustrator

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic 1996, First Edition, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.