» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Let's Count

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Bob and his friends encourage young readers to count along as they work through their day in this chunky board book. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Let's Count used book

Let's Count

by Chipponeri, Kelli, And Giarrano, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 02/2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count used book

Let's Count

by Chipponeri, Kelli

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Giarrano, Vince. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bob the Builder (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count used book

Let's Count

by Chipponeri, Kelli

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Giarrano, Vince. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bob the Builder (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count used book

Let's Count

by Chipponeri, Kelli

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Giarrano, Vince. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bob the Builder (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count used book

Let's Count

by Chipponeri, Kelli

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Giarrano, Vince. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bob the Builder (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count used book

Let's Count

by Chipponeri, Kelli

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Giarrano, Vince. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bob the Builder (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. b220nly read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Good. Back/Front cover has minor tearing or ripping. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count used book

Let's Count

by Chipponeri, Kelli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Giarrano, Vince. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bob the Builder (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count used book

Let's Count

by Chipponeri, Kelli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Giarrano, Vince. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bob the Builder (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Very Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Chipponeri, Kelli

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Simon Spotlight ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Very Good. 0689846355. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri; Illustrator-Vince Giarrano

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Fair. The cover is scuffed/ worn. a couple boards are creased and have crayon on them. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count used book

Let's Count

by Chipponeri, Kelli

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Giarrano, Vince. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bob the Builder (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder)

by Kelli Chipponeri

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) [Board Book] By Chipponeri, Kelli; Giarrano, Vince used book

Let's Count (Bob the Builder) [Board Book] By Chipponeri, Kelli; Giarrano, Vince

by Kelli Chipponeri; Illustrator-Vince Giarrano

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780689846359 ISBN: 0689846355

Description: Good. Good Condition with a Little Corner Wear! ! ! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! We Ship Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quantumchaos Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.