New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Let There Be Light

by Darius Dinshah

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Let There Be Light

by Darius Dinshah

price: $6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780933917194 ISBN: 0933917198

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let There Be Light used book

Let There Be Light

by Darius Dinshah

price: $7.57

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780933917224 ISBN: 0933917228

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let There Be Light used book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society, Malaga, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780933917224 ISBN: 0933917228

Description: Good. No Jacket. Board front slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Let There Be Light: Practical Manual for Spectro-Chrome Therapy

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Fifth Ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dinshah Health Society Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780933917194 ISBN: 0933917198

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Like new condition. 138 p. Includes illustrations. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General /Trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let There Be Light used book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $10.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society ISBN-13: 9780933917286 ISBN: 0933917287

Description: Fine. 0933917287 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let There Be Light new book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $10.73

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society ISBN-13: 9780933917286 ISBN: 0933917287

Description: New. 0933917287 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Let There Be Light

by Darius Dinshah

price: $11.33

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society Date Published: 1985-03 ISBN-13: 9780933917002 ISBN: 0933917007

Description: Good. Good reading, study, research 1st edition hardback book no dj, no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Let There Be Light

by Darius Dinshah

price: $15.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780933917170 ISBN: 0933917171

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, rubbing to cover, binding tight, pages have highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Let There Be Light: Practical Manual for Spectro-Chrome Therapy

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $17.55

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society, Malaga, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780933917132 ISBN: 0933917139

Description: Fine. 0933917139 AsNew, Third Edition 1996, hardcover with decorative covers, no dustjacket, clean & tight, 2 interior pages creased at corner. Beware of signed copies, Dinshah died in 1966. Carefully packaged. (Edition: Third Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Malaga, NJ, U.S.A. : Dinshah Health Society ISBN-13: 9780933917132 ISBN: 0933917139

Description: Hard Cover. Near-Fine/No Jacket. Third Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A nice clean copy, illustrated covers, one lightly bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Sundberg Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $19.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society, Malaga, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780933917132 ISBN: 0933917139

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 63/4"-73/4" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindtools, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let There Be Light used book

Let There Be Light

by Darius Dinshah

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780933917224 ISBN: 0933917228

Description: Very Good. Sixth edition, 2001 pictorial hardcover; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Let There Be Light

by Darius Dinshah

price: $24.23

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9780933917248 ISBN: 0933917244

Description: Good. 7TH EDITION. ISBN 0933917244. GOOD+ OVERALL CONDITION. Clean/ tight/ unmarked. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Company, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society, Malaga, New Jersey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933917002 ISBN: 0933917007

Description: VERY GOOD+ brown stamped yellow cloth; no dustjacket; quarto; 160 pp (with photo frontispiece of Dinshah); little shelfwear, lightly bumped, very small minor soil spots; else clean tight bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wollman Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Let There Be Light By Dinshah, Darius used book

Let There Be Light By Dinshah, Darius

by Darius Dinshah

price: $27.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society Date Published: 2005-01 ISBN-13: 9780933917262 ISBN: 0933917260

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Let There Be Light: Practical Manual for Spectro-Chrome Therapy

by Darius Dinshah

price: $29.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780933917132 ISBN: 0933917139

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0933917139 ISBN 13: 9780933917132 bk# 12.2. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Let There Be Light: Practical Manual for Spectro-Chrome Therapy

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $29.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society ISBN-13: 9780933917132 ISBN: 0933917139

Description: New. 0933917139 1996 Dinshah Health Society; **3RD EDITION; HC; Cover: minor shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: clean tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $37.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780933917125 ISBN: 0933917120

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 137 New Condition 2001 6th Ed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780933917125 ISBN: 0933917120

Description: New. 1995 Glossy Hardcover 2nd Edition by Dinshah Health Society. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah Health Society

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780933917194 ISBN: 0933917198

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780933917002 ISBN: 0933917007

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Accessories Second Floor Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Let There Be Light new book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $18.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780933917286 ISBN: 0933917287

Description: New. HARDBACK Illustrated cover mint condition, no dust jacket, spine not broken~ GIFT QUALITY 0108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Let There Be Light used book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society, Malaga, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780933917224 ISBN: 0933917228

Description: Very Good. 10 x 7. This is the sixth ecdition of this book. There are no visible signs of wear. light blue/black ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE Let There Be Light: Practical Manual for Spectro-Chrome Therapy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Let There Be Light

by Dinshah, Darius

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Malaga, NJ: Dinshah Health Society, (1990)

Description: Revised edition. Cloth, tall 8vo, 160 pp. Color therapy. Covers a bit dustsoiled and marked including small paint mark on front, interior fine, no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Let There Be Light

by Darius Dinshah

price: $24.06

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dinshah Health Society Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780933917248 ISBN: 0933917244

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?