|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Let There Be Light
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Darius Dinshah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780933917194
ISBN: 0933917198
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Darius Dinshah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780933917224
ISBN: 0933917228
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah, Darius
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society, Malaga, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780933917224
ISBN: 0933917228
Description: Good. No Jacket. Board front slightly soiled. read more
|
|
Let There Be Light: Practical Manual for Spectro-Chrome Therapy
by
Dinshah, Darius
Edition: Fifth Ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780933917194
ISBN: 0933917198
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Like new condition. 138 p. Includes illustrations. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General /Trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah, Darius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
ISBN-13: 9780933917286
ISBN: 0933917287
Description: Fine. 0933917287 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah, Darius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
ISBN-13: 9780933917286
ISBN: 0933917287
Description: New. 0933917287 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Darius Dinshah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
Date Published: 1985-03
ISBN-13: 9780933917002
ISBN: 0933917007
Description: Good. Good reading, study, research 1st edition hardback book no dj, no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Darius Dinshah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
Date Published: 1996-06
ISBN-13: 9780933917170
ISBN: 0933917171
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, rubbing to cover, binding tight, pages have highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Birkitt's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light: Practical Manual for Spectro-Chrome Therapy
by
Dinshah, Darius
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society, Malaga, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780933917132
ISBN: 0933917139
Description: Fine. 0933917139 AsNew, Third Edition 1996, hardcover with decorative covers, no dustjacket, clean & tight, 2 interior pages creased at corner. Beware of signed copies, Dinshah died in 1966. Carefully packaged. (Edition: Third Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah, Darius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Malaga, NJ, U.S.A. : Dinshah Health Society
ISBN-13: 9780933917132
ISBN: 0933917139
Description: Hard Cover. Near-Fine/No Jacket. Third Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A nice clean copy, illustrated covers, one lightly bumped corner. read more
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah, Darius
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society, Malaga, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780933917132
ISBN: 0933917139
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 63/4"-73/4" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mindtools,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Darius Dinshah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780933917224
ISBN: 0933917228
Description: Very Good. Sixth edition, 2001 pictorial hardcover; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Darius Dinshah
Edition: 7th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
Date Published: 2003-04
ISBN-13: 9780933917248
ISBN: 0933917244
Description: Good. 7TH EDITION. ISBN 0933917244. GOOD+ OVERALL CONDITION. Clean/ tight/ unmarked. Hardcover. read more
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah, Darius
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society, Malaga, New Jersey
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780933917002
ISBN: 0933917007
Description: VERY GOOD+ brown stamped yellow cloth; no dustjacket; quarto; 160 pp (with photo frontispiece of Dinshah); little shelfwear, lightly bumped, very small minor soil spots; else clean tight bright copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wollman Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light By Dinshah, Darius
by
Darius Dinshah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
Date Published: 2005-01
ISBN-13: 9780933917262
ISBN: 0933917260
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
allysbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light: Practical Manual for Spectro-Chrome Therapy
by
Darius Dinshah
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780933917132
ISBN: 0933917139
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0933917139 ISBN 13: 9780933917132 bk# 12.2. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light: Practical Manual for Spectro-Chrome Therapy
by
Dinshah, Darius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
ISBN-13: 9780933917132
ISBN: 0933917139
Description: New. 0933917139 1996 Dinshah Health Society; **3RD EDITION; HC; Cover: minor shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: clean tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah, Darius
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780933917125
ISBN: 0933917120
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 137 New Condition 2001 6th Ed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Captured Images,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah, Darius
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780933917125
ISBN: 0933917120
Description: New. 1995 Glossy Hardcover 2nd Edition by Dinshah Health Society. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah Health Society
Binding: Hard Back
ISBN-13: 9780933917194
ISBN: 0933917198
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah, Darius
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780933917002
ISBN: 0933917007
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 160 p. read more
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah, Darius
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780933917286
ISBN: 0933917287
Description: New. HARDBACK Illustrated cover mint condition, no dust jacket, spine not broken~ GIFT QUALITY 0108. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brainybooks,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah, Darius
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society, Malaga, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780933917224
ISBN: 0933917228
Description: Very Good. 10 x 7. This is the sixth ecdition of this book. There are no visible signs of wear. light blue/black ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE Let There Be Light: Practical Manual for Spectro-Chrome Therapy. read more
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Dinshah, Darius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Malaga, NJ: Dinshah Health Society, (1990)
Description: Revised edition. Cloth, tall 8vo, 160 pp. Color therapy. Covers a bit dustsoiled and marked including small paint mark on front, interior fine, no jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maya Jones Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Let There Be Light
by
Darius Dinshah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dinshah Health Society
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780933917248
ISBN: 0933917244
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
| | |