» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Lessons from South Africa: A New Perspective on Public Policy and Productivity

by Oren Harari, David T. Beaty

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lessons From South Africa: a New Perspective on Public Policy and Productivity

by David Beaty

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballinger Pub Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From South Africa: a New Perspective on Public Policy and Productivity

by Oren Harari, David Beaty

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballinger Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From South Africa: a New Perspective on Public Policy and Productivity

by Oren Harari~David Beaty

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From South Africa: a New Perspective on Public Policy and Productivity

by Harari, Oren And David Beaty

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballinger Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: Good. 246 pp. No DJ. Boards warped. Edges water stained. Interior tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From South Africa: a New Perspective on Public Policy & Productivity

by Harari, Oren And Beaty, David T.

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers: New York ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: 1989 1st Printing. Good to Very Good Hardback Book in Very Good Dust Jacket. Copy is square and tight with "discard" stamped on edges and front endpaper. No library markings. 246pp. Sm4to. ISBN# 0-88730-249-1. (Uu) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From South Africa

by Harari, Oren & Beaty, David T.

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket has light rub to edges & back. 0887302491. 8vo.; 246 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From South Africa: a New Perspective on Public Policy and Productivity

by Oren Harari; David Beaty

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: Very Good. {NEW/VG-} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has edge tears from packing and unpacking. Book is in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From South Africa

by Harari / Beaty

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989

Description: Mint Condition in Mint dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From South Africa: a New Perspective on Public Policy and Productivity

by Harari, Oren And David Beaty

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From South Africa: a New Perspective on Public Policy and Productivity

by Harari, Oren; Beaty, David

price: $15.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 987654321 Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: Ballinger Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean, insignificant edge foxing. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. 246 pages, chapter notes, appendices & indexed. Illustrated two figures & eleven tables. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lessons From South Africa: a New Perspective on Public Policy and Productivity

by Oren Harari~David Beaty

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballinger Pub Co Date Published: July, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: VERY GOOD. Very good, DJ chipped, 246pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessons From South Africa: a New Perspective on Public Policy and Productivity

by Oren Harari~David Beaty

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballinger Pub Co Date Published: July, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: VERY GOOD. Very good, DJ chipped, 246pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessons From South Africa

by Harari, Oren And David T. Beaty

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Ink name to front fly, corners lightly bumped, light rubbing to edges and corners. Small closed tear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lessons From South Africa: a New Perspective on Public Policy and Productivity

price: $30.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lessons From South Africa: a New Perspective on Public Policy and Productivity

price: $52.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887302497 ISBN: 0887302491

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.