» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Les Trois Mousquetaires

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Alexandre Dumas

About this title: This is a French reader for intermediate through advanced students. "Les Trois Mousquetaires" - Alexander Dumas' colorful tales of D'Artagan and his companions - has been adapted for intermediate students. This reader is softcover, 6" A - 9", and 168 pages in length.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $8.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9782070417681 ISBN: 2070417689

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Dumas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782038704037 ISBN: 2038704031

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Distribooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9782877141987 ISBN: 2877141985

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. World Classics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les trois mousquetaires

by Dumas, Struble & Eddy editors of this student abridged edition, which contains all major incidents in the novel. Excellent condi

price: $4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.C. Heath & Company (for the University of Chicago), Chicago Date Published: 1932

Description: b&w illustrations by Edmund Giesbert. Very good. No dust jacket. Includes illustrations. study edition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DANSBOOKSTORE, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires: Au Service Du Roi, Tome 1

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft / MMPB Publisher: Librairie Hachette, Paris ISBN-13: 9782010005404 ISBN: 2010005406

Description: Very Good. French Fiction A very clean tight copy-text is in french. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Literary Adaptation: Les Trois Mousquetaires used book

Classic Literary Adaptation: Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Glencoe McGraw-Hill

price: $7.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780658005558 ISBN: 0658005553

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front and page edges. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. C. Heath and Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-Between 6 3/4" and 7 3/4" Tall. 273 page book is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, discoloration on cover, spine, and page sides, yellowing pages, and notes throughout the book. No DJ. This book is The Three Musketeers written completely in French. It is suitable for reading in third and fourth-year high school French classes, second-year college classes, and moderately advanced adult education groups. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Trois Mousquetaires used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: POCKET Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782266085793 ISBN: 2266085794

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, chipping, marks, sticker-Light edgewear-Marks on edge-Dog-eared pgs-Bumping pgs-Marks on pgs-POS and date on FFEP-Light water damage on some pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires 1

by Dumas

price: $11.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Editions Flammarion ISBN-13: 9782070365265 ISBN: 2070365263

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires-Tome 1

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $18.31

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Nelson

Description: Good/fair. No Jacket. En francais. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires, Volume I and II (Volume One and Two)

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $20.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. 12mo. Hard Cover, 1898. Text in French. Volumes I and II. Bound in red quarter leather and marbled boards with gold lettering on side. Mild to moderate shelf wear. Corners and extremities bumped and rubbed. Hinges and joints sturdy. Textblock is strong. Pages are toned around edges and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $21.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book is in good condition especially considering its age. Front cover has a big large scuff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Trois Mousquetaires. Tome 2 new book

Les Trois Mousquetaires. Tome 2

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $23.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Hauman et Co, Bruxelles Date Published: 1844 ISBN-13: 9780543791054 ISBN: 054379105X

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Hauman et Co. in Bruxelles, 1844. This book is in French. This book contains 241 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Trois Mousquetaires. Tome 4 new book

Les Trois Mousquetaires. Tome 4

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $23.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Hauman et Co, Bruxelles Date Published: 1844 ISBN-13: 9780543791092 ISBN: 0543791092

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Hauman et Co. in Bruxelles, 1844. This book is in French. This book contains 256 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Trois Mousquetaires. Tome 3 new book

Les Trois Mousquetaires. Tome 3

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $23.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Hauman et Co, Bruxelles Date Published: 1844 ISBN-13: 9780543791139 ISBN: 0543791130

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Hauman et Co. in Bruxelles, 1844. This book is in French. This book contains 264 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Trois Mousquetaires. Tome 5 new book

Les Trois Mousquetaires. Tome 5

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $23.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Hauman et Co, Bruxelles Date Published: 1844 ISBN-13: 9780543791078 ISBN: 0543791076

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Hauman et Co. in Bruxelles, 1844. This book is in French. This book contains 265 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. It looks newer than 1962, and I think it is, but the only copyright date I can find says 1962. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires (Collection Nelson. )

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $25.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Date Published: 1913

Description: Good. A COPY OF THE THREE MUSKETEERS IN ITS ORIGINAL FRENCH LANGUAGE. Tome deuxieme. Front board and ff page are coming loose at the spine. Some wear to early pages. Cover is slightly faded and worn; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires. Tome Premier

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $26.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson & Calmann-Lévy, Paris Date Published: 1000

Description: Good; Spine rubbed, corners bumped. Ownership inscription to front paste-down. 8vo Cream decorative cloth boards. With titles to upper board and spine.; 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byblos, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Dumas, Alexandre, Illustrated By Yes

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Allyn and Bacon, 1923 Date Published: 1923

Description: Good + Good +/No Jacket. 4.5"x6.5". This hard cover book has a red cover with black lettering on the front and gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. The owner's name is written on the inside. 237 pages. Text in French. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Trois Mousquetaires new book

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $30.18

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103517329 ISBN: 1103517325

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Les Trois Mousquetaires used book

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Dumas, Alexandre

price: $30.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company

Description: Good. B000MTSYQ6 Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Trois Mousquetaires. Tome 1 new book

Les Trois Mousquetaires. Tome 1

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $32.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Hauman et Co, Bruxelles Date Published: 1844 ISBN-13: 9780543791177 ISBN: 0543791173

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Hauman et Co. in Bruxelles, 1844. This book is in French. This book contains 252 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Trois Mousquetaires new book

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $33.28

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559610684 ISBN: 0559610688

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Les Trois Mousquetaires new book

Les Trois Mousquetaires

by Alexandre Dumas

price: $39.49

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103517367 ISBN: 1103517368

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.