About this title: This is a French reader for intermediate through advanced students. "Les Trois Mousquetaires" - Alexander Dumas' colorful tales of D'Artagan and his companions - has been adapted for intermediate students. This reader is softcover, 6" A - 9", and 168 pages in length.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780658005558ISBN:0658005553
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front and page edges. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. C. Heath and Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-Between 6 3/4" and 7 3/4" Tall. 273 page book is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, discoloration on cover, spine, and page sides, yellowing pages, and notes throughout the book. No DJ. This book is The Three Musketeers written completely in French. It is suitable for reading in third and fourth-year high school French classes, second-year college classes, and moderately advanced adult education groups. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: POCKET
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9782266085793ISBN:2266085794
Description: Good. Cover has bumping, chipping, marks, sticker-Light edgewear-Marks on edge-Dog-eared pgs-Bumping pgs-Marks on pgs-POS and date on FFEP-Light water damage on some pgs. read more
Description: Acceptable. 12mo. Hard Cover, 1898. Text in French. Volumes I and II. Bound in red quarter leather and marbled boards with gold lettering on side. Mild to moderate shelf wear. Corners and extremities bumped and rubbed. Hinges and joints sturdy. Textblock is strong. Pages are toned around edges and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global ... read more
Binding: Paperbook
Publisher: Hauman et Co, Bruxelles
Date Published: 1844
ISBN-13:9780543791054ISBN:054379105X
Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Hauman et Co. in Bruxelles, 1844. This book is in French. This book contains 241 pages. Print on demand edition. read more
Binding: Paperbook
Publisher: Hauman et Co, Bruxelles
Date Published: 1844
ISBN-13:9780543791092ISBN:0543791092
Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Hauman et Co. in Bruxelles, 1844. This book is in French. This book contains 256 pages. Print on demand edition. read more
Binding: Paperbook
Publisher: Hauman et Co, Bruxelles
Date Published: 1844
ISBN-13:9780543791139ISBN:0543791130
Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Hauman et Co. in Bruxelles, 1844. This book is in French. This book contains 264 pages. Print on demand edition. read more
Binding: Paperbook
Publisher: Hauman et Co, Bruxelles
Date Published: 1844
ISBN-13:9780543791078ISBN:0543791076
Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Hauman et Co. in Bruxelles, 1844. This book is in French. This book contains 265 pages. Print on demand edition. read more
Description: Good. A COPY OF THE THREE MUSKETEERS IN ITS ORIGINAL FRENCH LANGUAGE. Tome deuxieme. Front board and ff page are coming loose at the spine. Some wear to early pages. Cover is slightly faded and worn; rest All in good condition; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson & Calmann-Lévy, Paris
Date Published: 1000
Description: Good; Spine rubbed, corners bumped. Ownership inscription to front paste-down. 8vo Cream decorative cloth boards. With titles to upper board and spine.; 480 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: Allyn and Bacon, 1923
Date Published: 1923
Description: Good + Good +/No Jacket. 4.5"x6.5". This hard cover book has a red cover with black lettering on the front and gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. The owner's name is written on the inside. 237 pages. Text in French. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781103517329ISBN:1103517325
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperbook
Publisher: Hauman et Co, Bruxelles
Date Published: 1844
ISBN-13:9780543791177ISBN:0543791173
Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Hauman et Co. in Bruxelles, 1844. This book is in French. This book contains 252 pages. Print on demand edition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780559610684ISBN:0559610688
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781103517367ISBN:1103517368
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.