|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
About this title: This unique classic book, practically a complete record of the words and works of Jesus of Nazareth, from his birth in Bethlehem to his ascension from the Mount of Olives.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Edition: 7th Print-1979
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DeVorss & Co., Marina Del Rey, CA
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. Octavo. Very good trade paperback, name on front endpaper, IN508219. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi (Levi H. Dowling) From Akashic Records
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DeVorss & Co. , Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1969
Description: VG cond. , dj has closed tear and edgewear. Hb w dj, Philosophic and Practical Basis of Religion of the Aquarian Age. Spurious Gospel of Christ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Buff,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DeVorss & Co. Publishers
Date Published: 1964
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: DeVorss & Co., Publishers, California
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good Copy. Text is clean Binding is tight. no Dust Jacket, and has wear, and bumping to corners. 270 p. read more
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: De Vorss, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good jacket. Very Good. Dust jacket torn worn and chipped. read more
|
|
Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi (Translator)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd., London, England
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780852430378
ISBN: 085243037X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 270 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear/scuffing of cover. No DJ. This is the philosophic and practical basis of the religion of the Aquarian Age of the world. read more
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Binding: HARD COVER
Publisher: DeVorss & Co
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good Condition. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very good copy with light wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. read more
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: NA
ISBN-13: 9780852430378
ISBN: 085243037X
Description: Very Good. 085243037X *New, NOT USED* Paperback** Light surface and edge wear. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped w/ confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
H. Dowling Levi
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A & B Book Dist Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781886433168
ISBN: 188643316X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1945. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Edition: Twentyfifth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Leo W. Dowling, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good+ Black cloth with gilt lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. 260pp. read more
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Leo W. Dowling
Date Published: 1945
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj edge tears. 260 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheshire Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: A & B Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781886433168
ISBN: 188643316X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ-the Philosophic and Practical Basisof the Religion of the Aquarian Age of the World
by
Levi, Transcribed From The Akashic Records By
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DeVorss & Co., Publishers
Description: Good. 1968 34th Printing / Tight Copy/ No Dustjacket/Gold Lettering cover /Binding/ Slight Discoloration around Edges/No Markings Evident /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi, H. Dowling
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: A & B Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781886433168
ISBN: 188643316X
Description: New. 188643316X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: C W Daniel Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780852073629
ISBN: 0852073623
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DeVorss & Co. Publishers
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. HC has light wear only, NO names or inscriptions, Pages are clean and tight with light foxing only. DJ has moderate-heavy wear, left inside flap has been taped and has edge tears and creasing. SUMMARY: Vintage rare, collectible 1964 edition-This gospel offers a record of the lost eighteen years of Jesus which does not appear in the New Testament. It covers his travels and meetings with various masters and holy men in countries like India, Egypt, Assyria, Greece ... read more
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus The Christ
by
Levi
Edition: early print
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: L. N. Fowler and Leo W. Dowling
Date Published: 1925
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Binding: Black cloth
Publisher: L. N. Fowler, London
Date Published: 1925
Description: Octavo. Ninth edition. The Philosophic and Practical Basis of the Religion of the Aquarian Age of the World And Of The Church Universal. Introduction by Eva S. Dowling. Repaired spine worn with several small tears, covers worn, front inner hinge cracked, pencilled notes on frotn endpages and frotn free fly, occasional marginal notes, else a good copy. Several pages of related notes laid in. read more
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi Introduction By Eva S. Dowling
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Fowler, No Date (c.1920)
Description: Eighth Edition hardback large octavo iv +260 pp Black cloth gilt Top of spine chipped otherwise Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
No Author
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780852430378
ISBN: 085243037X
Description: 1989. L. N. Fowler. Paperback VG. read more
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ (Biography & Memoirs)
by
Levi
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C W Daniel Co Ltd
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780852430378
ISBN: 085243037X
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; water damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Binding: Soft Bound
Publisher: DeVorss & Co
Date Published: 1981
Description: Good. Blue illustrated wraps. Some shelf wear and edge wear. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
Levi
Binding: Soft Bound
Publisher: DeVorss & Co
Date Published: 1987
Description: Good. Blue illustrated wraps. Some shelf wear and edge wear. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
by
H. Dowling Levi
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781886433168
ISBN: 188643316X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
|
| | |