» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Les mots

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Les mots

by Jean-Paul Sartre

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Les Mots (Folio) used book

Les Mots (Folio)

by Jean-Paul Sartre

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Date Published: 1970-01 ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: Like New. Excellent clean UNREAD condition! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Mots (Folio) used book

Les Mots (Folio)

by Jean-Paul Sartre

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. A little writing in book. Spine has creases. Corners bent/rounded. Cover may have folds or creases. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Mots used book

Les Mots

by Sartre, Jean-Paul

price: $2.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: Good. Text in French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Mots used book

Les Mots

by Sartre, Jean Paul

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distribooks Inc Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: Good. Cover has edgewear and bumped corners. Pages have underlining and margin notes. Pages and cover have no bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Mots (Folio) new book

Les Mots (Folio)

by Sartre, Jean-Paul

price: $6.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: New. 2070366073. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Mots

by Jean Paul Sartre

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gallimard, Paris, France Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. FRENCH TEXT. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and solid. Gallimard: 1964. Paris, France. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mots, Les (French Text Version) used book

Mots, Les (French Text Version)

by Sartre, Jean-Paul

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gallimard, France Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: Near Fine. A beautiful copy written in "French" text. Un commentaire de cette oeuvre assorti de nonmbreux documents et temoignages, est disponsible dans la collection Filiotheque, n 35. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Mots

by Sartre, Jean-Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gallimard, [Paris]: Date Published: c. 1964

Description: G/VG, unmarked 4 1/2" x 7 1/4" Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Mots

by Sartre, Jean Paul

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: wraps Publisher: Gallimard, Paris Date Published: [1964]

Description: VG. 19 cm. , [6] 213p. , Achieve d'imprimer 15 Avril 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Mots used book

Les Mots

by Sartre, Jean-Paul

price: $14.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. French reprint in softcover format in Gallimard's Folio series, 12mo, 214pp, illustrated card covers; French text; VG+/Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Les Mots new book

Les Mots

by Sartre, Jean-Paul

list price: $16.95

our price: $14.41

you save: $2.54 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: New. Text in French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Mots

by Sartre, Jean-Paul (1905-1980)

price: $56.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: [Paris] Gallimard Date Published: 1964

Description: 8vo. Pp. (vi), 213, (2 ads.). Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 213. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Mots

by Sartre, Jean-Paul (1905-1980)

price: $81.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: [Paris] Gallimard Date Published: 1964

Description: 8vo. Pp. (vi), 213, (2 ads.). Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new music

Les Mots / 3 Audio Compact Discs in French

by Jean-Paul Sartre

price: $108.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: Audio CD Label: French & European Pubns Date: 2000 UPC: 0685017281

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Overall: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Les Mots (Folio) used book

Les Mots (Folio)

by Jean-Paul Sartre

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. A terrific find. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Les Mots

by Sartre, Jean-Paul

price: $3.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1/10/1964 ISBN-13: 9782070257737 ISBN: 2070257738

Description: Fine. 2070257738 German soft cover used but is like new! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Les Mots (Folio) used book

Les Mots (Folio)

by Jean-Paul Sartre

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Les Mots used book

Les Mots

by Jean-Paul Sartre

price: $5.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1970th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Inc Date Published: 1970-01 ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: Good. No Jacket. Gallimand, France Good some underling and age toning, Paperback, ISBN: 2070366073. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Les Mots (Folio) new book

Les Mots (Folio)

by Sartre, Jean-Paul

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: New. 2070366073 Never been used. May be slightly shelf worn. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shakespearebrooklyn, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Les Mots

by Sartre, Jean-Paul

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good minus, 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 213 pages, beige wraps, text in French, some light cover soil, else pages are clean, unmarked, a nice firm copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hermit's Book House (Est.1979), PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Les Mots

by Jean-Paul Sartre

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1964-01-10 ISBN-13: 9782070257737 ISBN: 2070257738

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback, light wear to cover, 1967 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Les Mots (Folio) new book

Les Mots (Folio)

by Jean-Paul Sartre

price: $11.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Les Mots new book

Les Mots

by Sartre, Jean-Paul

price: $12.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CONTEMPOARY FRENCH FICTION Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9782070366071 ISBN: 2070366073

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Les Mots

by Sartre, J

price: $12.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Gallimard Date Published: 1964

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. French text. No dust jacket., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Les Mots

by Sartre, J.

price: $12.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ? ditions Gallimard Date Published: 1964

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Words

Words

by Jean-Paul Sartre

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.49!

Prince

Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Waiting for Godot

Waiting for Godot

by Samuel Beckett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

Chemistry

Chemistry

by Raymond Chang

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Collected Poems

Collected Poems

by Philip Larkin, Anthony Thwaite

see all from $4.77!

new only from $4.77!

Jews Without Money

Jews Without Money

by Michael Gold

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.04!