New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Les liaisons dangereuses

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Les liaisons dangereuses

by Choderlos de Laclos

About this title: First published in 1782, "Les Liasons Dangereuses" was then a best-seller despite the scandal it incurred upon members of the French aristocracy, exposing as it did the endless debauchery and degeneracy that went on behind the facade of manners and mores. The Vicomte de Valmont and the Marquise de Merteuil, a cynical pair of ex-lovers, take on the task of destroying a young betrothed couple. Valmont seduces the bride-to-be, while Madame de Merteuil seduces her fiance in a merciless game of one-upmanship.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Laclos, Choderlos De

price: $9.15

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780415094474 ISBN: 041509447X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Laclos, Choderlos De

price: $9.15

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780415094474 ISBN: 041509447X

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Laclos, Choderlos De, And Coward, David (Editor)

price: $26.75

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780192829214 ISBN: 0192829211

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Classic) used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Classic)

by Pierre C. De Laclos

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553213720 ISBN: 0553213725

Description: Good. ----Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Christopher Hampton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571137244 ISBN: 0571137245

Description: Acceptable. Heavy marginalia and heavy underlining in pencil. Tanning on pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Classic) used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Classic)

by Pierre C. De Laclos

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553213720 ISBN: 0553213725

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Classic) used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Classic)

by Pierre C. De Laclos

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1989-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553213720 ISBN: 0553213725

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Christopher Hampton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780571137244 ISBN: 0571137245

Description: Good. Nice used text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Christopher Hampton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571137244 ISBN: 0571137245

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1988, 0.9 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 6.2 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Good. 0671675281 Pub date: 1988. Condition: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Choderlos De Laclos

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780744800760 ISBN: 0744800765

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Classic) used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Classic)

by Pierre C. De Laclos

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553213720 ISBN: 0553213725

Description: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Choderlos De Laclos

price: $2.22

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780744800760 ISBN: 0744800765

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Laclos, Choderlos De

price: $2.48

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Pocket. Creases along spine. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Oxford World's Classics)

by Pierre Choderlos De Laclos; Introduction-David Coward; Translator-Douglas Parmee

price: $2.49

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780192838674 ISBN: 0192838679

Description: Very Good. Great Condition, Fast Delivery. -gw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (World Classics) used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (World Classics)

by Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderl Laclos

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooking International Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782877141536 ISBN: 2877141535

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Laclos, Choderlos de

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Distribooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782877141536 ISBN: 2877141535

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Light creases. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. World Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (World Classics) used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses (World Classics)

by Laclos, Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderl

price: $2.75

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Brooking International ISBN-13: 9782877141536 ISBN: 2877141535

Description: Very Good. 2877141535 Text clean and tight. Light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Laclos, Choderlos de, and Aldington, Richard

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Fair. 0671675281 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Delaclos

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671675288 ISBN: 0671675281

Description: Very Good. 0671675281 6.7 x 4.1 x 0.9 inches From the Publisher The scandalous reputation of Laclos's novel, first published in 1782, is based on its chilling portrayal of the mannered decadence and sexual cynicism of the French aristocracy in the last years of the ancien regime. Christopher Hampton has made a masterful adaptation for the stage of the conspiracy to corrupt a young girl barely out of her convent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Laclos, Choderlos De

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition-5th Printing Binding: Paper Publisher: Signet Classic, N. Y. Date Published: 1962

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear with a little rub around the edges.............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Laclos, Choderlos de, and de Laclos, Pierre C

price: $3.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553213720 ISBN: 0553213725

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Bantam Classics edition 1989. Some small staining and writing on title page, otherwise in pages, light fading on spine, cover in good condition. Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Les Liaisons Dangereuses used book

Les Liaisons Dangereuses

by Laclos, Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderl

price: $3.31

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782877141536 ISBN: 2877141535

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?