» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Lenin: a study on the unity of his thought

by György Lukács

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lenin: a Study in the Unity of His Thought

by Lukacs, George

price: $16.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: NLB Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780902308633 ISBN: 0902308637

Description: Very Good. Some pencil annotation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lenin: a Study on the Unity of His Thought

by Lukacs, Gyorgy. (George Lukacs)

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Owner's Name on Front End Paper Binding: Cloth. No Markings in the Text Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780262120470 ISBN: 026212047X

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7ž"-9ž" tall. 104 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lenin: a Study on the Unity of His Thought [By] Georg Lukacs. [Translated From the German By Nicholas Jacobs]

by Lukacs, Gyorgy (1885-1971)

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: English translation. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, N.L. B Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780902308008 ISBN: 0902308009

Description: Description: 104 p. 24 cm. Translation of Lenin. Studie uber den Zusammenhang seiner Gedanken. Includes bibliographical references. Signed by previous owner. Subjects: Lenin, Vladimir Ilich, 1870-1924. Communism. Near fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 104. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Lenin: a Study on the Unity of His Thought [By] Georg Lukacs. [Translated From the German By Nicholas Jacobs]

by Lukacs, Gyorgy (1885-1971)

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: English translation. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, N.L. B Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780902308008 ISBN: 0902308009

Description: Description: 104 p. 24 cm. Translation of Lenin. Studie uber den Zusammenhang seiner Gedanken. Includes bibliographical references. Signed by previous owner. Subjects: Lenin, Vladimir Ilich, 1870-1924. Communism. Near fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lenin a Study in the Unity of His Though

by Georg Lukacs

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780902308633 ISBN: 0902308637

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lenin: a Study in the Unity of His Thought

by Lukacs, Georg

price: $16.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Verso, 1971. 0902308637 ISBN-13: 9780902308633 ISBN: 0902308637

Description: 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (VG). Pp. 104 (no inscriptions). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Lenin: a Study in the Unity of His Thought

by Georg Lukacs

price: $21.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Card Covers Publisher: NLB, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780902308633 ISBN: 0902308637

Description: Good/ very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Lenin: a Study on the Unity of His Thought

by Lukács, György

price: $23.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: New Left Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780902308008 ISBN: 0902308009

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 104pp. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Lenin: a Study on the Unity of His Thought

by Gyorgy Lukacs

price: $187.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.L. B Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780902308008 ISBN: 0902308009

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lenin. a Study on the Unity of His Thought

by Lukacs G.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: 104PP. 1971. SHELF #54. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.