» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lena

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: taught her to trust God during the hard times.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Lena

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Here's Life Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Good. 0898400740 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lena used book

Lena

by Margaret Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565075085 ISBN: 1565075080

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lena used book

Lena

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565075085 ISBN: 1565075080

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Here's Life Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Very Good. 0898400740 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. hardcover, great reading condition, dj has shelf wear, clean pages, all pages have a wavey dog eared appearance at bottom, it appears the book was squished in a box. text is not harmed, mostly looks like everypage was dog eared. HC Glued binding. 150 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Here Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Text is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Lena

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: New. This is a brand new paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Appears to be unopened and unread. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lena (Signed) used book

Lena (Signed)

by Jensen, Margaret

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Harvest House Publishers, Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781565075085 ISBN: 1565075080

Description: Fine in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" Signed by Author A solid copy; Signed by author on title page; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Jensen, Margaret

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernardino, CA: Date Published: 1985

Description: Good copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. 150, Presentation copy Signed by the Author. Endpapers are stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Jensen, Margaret

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: GOOD. USED Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lena

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernadino, CA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780898400748 ISBN: 0898400740

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is scuffed and creased with light edgewear. Red boards have light shelfwear. Previous owner signature on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
inspsirational, Aug 2, 2007
By gbickers, Round Lake Beach,IL

"heartwarming; inspirational; helpful with crises times; lovely"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.