Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Here's Life Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780898400748ISBN:0898400740
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Here's Life Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780898400748ISBN:0898400740
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. hardcover, great reading condition, dj has shelf wear, clean pages, all pages have a wavey dog eared appearance at bottom, it appears the book was squished in a box. text is not harmed, mostly looks like everypage was dog eared. HC Glued binding. 150 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Here
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780898400748ISBN:0898400740
Description: New. This is a brand new paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Appears to be unopened and unread. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Harvest House Publishers, Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781565075085ISBN:1565075080
Description: Fine in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" Signed by Author A solid copy; Signed by author on title page; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernadino, CA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780898400748ISBN:0898400740
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is scuffed and creased with light edgewear. Red boards have light shelfwear. Previous owner signature on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.