» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

About this title: Ideas in this full-color Christmas annual will help make readers' Christmas celebrations memorable for years to come. Festive home decor, from-the-heart handmade gifts, and deliciously tempting recipes can add Christmas cheer to every holiday home. Snowman's Frolic, Jesus Is the Reason, Silver Bells, Santa's Toyland, and Country Gathering are just a few of the decorating themes featured.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780848741501 ISBN: 0848741501

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780848741501 ISBN: 0848741501

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts, And Oxmoor House

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237221 ISBN: 0942237226

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 07/1995 ISBN-13: 9780942237658 ISBN: 094223765X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 07/1995 ISBN-13: 9780942237658 ISBN: 094223765X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 07/1995 ISBN-13: 9780942237658 ISBN: 094223765X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas. -Book 10 used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas. -Book 10

by Leisure Arts, Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc., Little Rock, Ark. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts, Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc., Little Rock, Ark. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: Very Good. 160 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts, Inc

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Inc., Little Rock, Ark. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781574860092 ISBN: 1574860097

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 160 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas-Book 7 used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas-Book 7

by Leisure Arts, And Oxmoor House

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237221 ISBN: 0942237226

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780848741501 ISBN: 0848741501

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts, And Oxmoor House

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237221 ISBN: 0942237226

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts, And Oxmoor House

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780942237221 ISBN: 0942237226

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas-Book 8 used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas-Book 8

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237368 ISBN: 0942237366

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237368 ISBN: 0942237366

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts, And Oxmoor House

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237221 ISBN: 0942237226

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 08/1998 ISBN-13: 9781574861198 ISBN: 1574861190

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848741501 ISBN: 0848741501

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Spirit of Christmas (Hardcover), 11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantasy Reader, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237368 ISBN: 0942237366

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Spirit of Christmas (Hardcover), 8. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts, and Oxmoor House

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237221 ISBN: 0942237226

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Spirit of Christmas (Hardcover), 7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas used book

Leisure Arts Presents the Spirit of Christmas

by Leisure Arts, and Oxmoor House

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Little Rock, Arkansas Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237221 ISBN: 0942237226

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pen mark on a couple pages, interior is otherwise clean, text unmarked. No torn, stained or folded leaves. Pictorial boards are clean with bumps, sticker, scratches and moderate wear. Spine has slight tilt. Sound book, well... Hardcover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Spirit of Christmas (Hardcover), 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book 8 used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book 8

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts, Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942237368 ISBN: 0942237366

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Glossy pictorial boards have a touch of bumping to tips of corners otherwise near fine. Interior is clean and fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book 8 (Bk. 8) used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book 8 (Bk. 8)

by Arts, Leisure

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Inc. ISBN-13: 9780942237368 ISBN: 0942237366

Description: Fine. 0942237366 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book 9 (Spirit of Christmas) used book

Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book 9 (Spirit of Christmas)

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780942237658 ISBN: 094223765X

Description: Pages and cover are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, minor wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 11 (Bk. 11) used book

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 11 (Bk. 11)

by Leisure Arts

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780848741501 ISBN: 0848741501

Description: VERY GOOD. HB NO DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 19, 2008
By Bridget, Henderson, NV

"I have a few of these books from this series and really enjoyed them."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.